Summer Tribute 1990
Supersonic's Summer Tributes.
Overview
Supersonic's Summer Tributes.
Sundays are THE meeting point for rock and pop fans at Supersonic. Every week, several bands take the stage to reinterpret live the cult songs of a legendary artist.
This summer, from 19 July to 23 August, the Sunday Tributes take on a special twist: each evening honours multiple emblematic artists from the same decade. fr ——————————— SUPERSONIC 9 rue Biscornet, 75012 Paris Bastille Metro (rue de Lyon exit)
Getting there
Supersonic
Supersonic est un club-concert au 9 rue Biscornet (Paris 12e).
- Address
- 9 Rue Biscornet, 75012 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 158Bastille5 min walk
- 8Ledru Rollin7 min walk
- 5Quai de la Rapée8 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Gratuit — placement libre
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Entrée libre | Gratuit | Sans réservation |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Supersonic
In the same category: Pop Rock, Indé
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Summer Tribute 1990 take place?
Summer Tribute 1990 takes place at Supersonic (75012 Paris).
When does Summer Tribute 1990 take place?
The scheduled date is 2 August 2026 at 19:00. The run continues until 2 August 2026.
What time does Summer Tribute 1990 start?
Summer Tribute 1990 starts at 19:00 on 2 August 2026 at Supersonic. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How long does Summer Tribute 1990 last?
Summer Tribute 1990 lasts about 4 h (excluding support act and any intervals).
How do I get to Supersonic?
Supersonic is located at 9 Rue Biscornet, 75012 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Summer Tribute 1990?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-summer-tribute-1990.
What type of event is Summer Tribute 1990?
Summer Tribute 1990 is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.