Ayron Jones
Ticketing partner Pop Rock, Indé

Ayron Jones

Presented by Gérard Drouot Productions What's the connection between Nirvana, Jimi Hendrix and Pearl Jam?

Tuesday, 16 March 2027 at 20:00 Ayron Jones Bataclan Paris 11e

7.1K fans · Ayron Jones

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

Presented by Gérard Drouot Productions What's the connection between Nirvana, Jimi Hendrix and Pearl Jam? These three geniuses come from Seattle's electrifying and innovative rock scene! Latest arrival in this court of legends, Ayron Jones walks straight in their footsteps.

Explosive guitars and raspy voice, broken, capable of climbing to the highs and delivering raw, visceral and authentic emotions, he dazzles through rock that no longer knows boundaries.

From the first seconds, you feel that Ayron Jones is a raw nerve, one of those who sing from their guts and who aren't afraid to release their feelings on stage.

Sensitivity close to the surface and voice reminiscent of a certain Lenny Kravitz, even the mythical Prince, he delivers melodious and angry lyrics that speak of poverty, inequality and the Black condition.

He who never knew his father and was abandoned by his mother takes revenge on life and transforms the loneliness and suffering of his childhood into tracks of completely wild power and tinged with devastating optimism.

In concert, he is accompanied by three musicians who don't hold back when it comes to sending balls of pure energy to a public that wants more. Tyrone Lovelace on bass is a true electric pile, Matthew Jacquette on guitar never separates from his smile.

In the straight line of grunge and hard rock, their sound is tinted with multiple colors, "a true melting pot between rock, grunge, R&B, hip hop and even classical music" according to HardForce.

One certainty, with this talent bordering on insolence and compositions that ooze animal sensitivity, Ayron Jones is about to take the reins of rock.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Ayron Jones

Ayron Jones — musicien américain — agenda concerts à Paris.

  • blues

Getting there

Bataclan

Le Bataclan est une salle de concerts de 1 500 places au 50 boulevard Voltaire (Paris 11e).

Address
50, BOULEVARD VOLTAIRE, 75011 Paris
Capacity
1,500 seats Grande salle
Time

Métro nearby

  • 59Oberkampf5 min walk
  • 8Filles du Calvaire5 min walk
  • 9Saint-Ambroise5 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Jauge de la salle : environ 1 500 places

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 41 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
Jauge d’environ 1 500 places — renseignez-vous auprès de la salle pour l’accès PMR.
Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Ayron Jones
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Bataclan

In the same category: Pop Rock, Indé

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Ayron Jones's concert take place?

Ayron Jones's concert takes place at Bataclan (75011 Paris).

When does Ayron Jones's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 16 March 2027 at 20:00.

What time does Ayron Jones's concert start?

Ayron Jones's concert starts at 20:00 on 16 March 2027 at Bataclan. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Ayron Jones's concert?

Ayron Jones is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Ayron Jones's concert?

Tickets for Ayron Jones's concert start from €41 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Ayron Jones's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Bataclan?

Bataclan is located at 50, BOULEVARD VOLTAIRE, 75011 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Ayron Jones's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-ayron-jones.

From41 €
Book now