Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle
Everything begins stage at Jazz in Marciac. There Idrîs-Félix Bahri and Álvaro del Valle cross first time. Through collaborations and meetings quintet takes form around them.
Overview
Everything begins stage at Jazz in Marciac. There Idrîs-Félix Bahri and Álvaro del Valle cross first time. Through collaborations and meetings quintet takes form around them.
Tonight William 'Willux' Guyard on tenor saxophone, Issa Souriant on piano and keyboards and Curtis Efoua Ela on drums join them presenting repertoire between original compositions and standard rereadings. With orchestra leaders on one side guitarist Álvaro del Valle mixing avant-garde jazz language and electronic elements on other bassist Idrîs-Félix Bahri anchoring everything organic powerful energy.
William 'Willux' Guyard / tenor saxophone · Álvaro del Valle / guitar · Issa Souriant / piano, keyboards · Idrîs-Félix Bahri / bass · Curtis Efoua Ela / drums.
Artist
Alvaro del Valle
Alvaro del Valle — artiste programmé à Paris.
Getting there
JASS CLUB PARIS
JASS CLUB PARIS est une salle de concerts et spectacles à 141 Rue de Tolbiac, 75013 Paris.
- Address
- 141 Rue de Tolbiac, 75013 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 7Tolbiac3 min walk
- 714Maison Blanche8 min walk
- 567Place d'Italie - Italie 211 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Concert passé
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | 19 € | — |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
More concerts to discover
At JASS CLUB PARIS
In the same category: Electro
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle take place?
Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle takes place at JASS CLUB PARIS (75013 Paris).
When does Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle take place?
The scheduled date is 11 July 2026 at 19:30. The run continues until 11 July 2026.
What time does Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle start?
Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle starts at 19:30 on 11 July 2026 at JASS CLUB PARIS. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle?
Alvaro del Valle is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How long does Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle last?
Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle lasts about 1 h (excluding support act and any intervals).
How much are tickets for Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle?
Tickets for Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle start from €19 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
How do I get to JASS CLUB PARIS?
JASS CLUB PARIS is located at 141 Rue de Tolbiac, 75013 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
What type of event is Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle?
Idrîs-Félix Bahri & Friends Ft. Álvaro del Valle is classified as “Electro” in the concerts.paris listings.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.