La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon
Ticketing partner Enriched listing · Paris.fr and box office Jazz

La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon

LINEUP: AUDRIC LECOMPAGNON guitar/lead, TBA Every Sunday evening, Baiser Salé opens its doors to musicians and jazz lovers for an unmissable jam session.

Sunday, 19 July 2026 at 20:00 Baiser Salé Paris 1er

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

LINEUP: AUDRIC LECOMPAGNON guitar/lead, TBA Every Sunday evening, Baiser Salé opens its doors to musicians and jazz lovers for an unmissable jam session.

In a warm and welcoming atmosphere, Sunday Jam brings together an eclectic community of enthusiasts: young talents, established artists, curious and loyal club members.

More than just a jam, it's a sonic laboratory, a place of transmission where people come as much to play as to listen. For this evening the stage goes to Audric Lecompagnon, guitarist with fine and organic play, at once rooted and adventurous.

Trained at the CRR de Paris then at the Pôle Supérieur de Paris Boulogne-Billancourt, he built himself between jazz, improvised music and harmonic exploration, through multiple collaborations on the Paris scene.

His guitar navigates between clear lines and shifting textures, carried by a keen sense of interaction.

Getting there

Baiser Salé

Baiser Salé est une salle de concerts et spectacles à 58 Rue des Lombards, 75001 Paris.

Address
58 Rue des Lombards, 75001 Paris
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • 1471114Châtelet2 min walk
  • ABDChâtelet les Halles4 min walk
  • 111Hôtel de Ville de Paris - 4ème Arrondissement6 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Concert passé

Category Price Note
Billetterie 15 €
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Baiser Salé

In the same category: Jazz

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon take place?

La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon takes place at Baiser Salé (75001 Paris).

When does La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon take place?

The scheduled date is 19 July 2026 at 20:00.

What time does La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon start?

La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon starts at 20:00 on 19 July 2026 at Baiser Salé. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon?

Tickets for La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon start from €15 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

How do I get to Baiser Salé?

Baiser Salé is located at 58 Rue des Lombards, 75001 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

What type of event is La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon?

La Jam du Dimanche de Audric Lecompagnon is classified as “Jazz” in the concerts.paris listings.