Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026
Ticketing partner Jazz

Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026

LINE UP: ÉTIENNE MBAPPÉ vocals/bass BRICE ESSOMBA piano/keyboards ANTONIN FRESSON guitar JAPHET BORISTHÈNE drums In this 20th edition of the Summer Jam Festival, the Club welcomes an emblematic musician,

4 dates · 4 upcoming Etienne Mbappé Baiser Salé Paris 1er

4.4K fans · Etienne Mbappé

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

LINE UP: ÉTIENNE MBAPPÉ vocals/bass BRICE ESSOMBA piano/keyboards ANTONIN FRESSON guitar JAPHET BORISTHÈNE drums In this 20th edition of the Summer Jam Festival, the Club welcomes an emblematic musician, whose history is intimately linked to this place: Étienne Mbappé.

This great name in jazz and world music has a true love affair with the Club, starting in the 80s, and its stage that he knows today better than anyone, after decades of music, sweat and passion shared within its walls.

Originating from Bonendale, in the Sawa lands of Cameroon, Étienne Mbappé arrived in France in 1978 and his talent quickly established itself: virtuoso bassist, inspired composer and true showman, he is today recognized as one of the most versatile musicians of his generation.

His particularly distinctive playing, with gloves, gives him an inimitable sonic signature – a finesse of touch and an expressiveness on the surface that distinguish him on all stages of the world.

To accompany him, three musicians from the new generation: Antonin Fresson on guitar, a chameleon trained in classical and jazz, Brice Essomba on keyboards, arranger and composer with jazz and afro-contemporary influences; and Japhet Boristhène on drums, a child of Reunion who became one of the most respected figures on the Lyon jazz scene, after tours with Chassol, Gregory Privat or the Saïan Supa Crew.

Together; They embody the very spirit of jam: a musical dialogue where each note is an invitation to adventure.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

Baiser Salé

Baiser Salé est une salle de concerts et spectacles à 58 Rue des Lombards, 75001 Paris.

Address
58 Rue des Lombards, 75001 Paris
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • 1471114Châtelet2 min walk
  • ABDChâtelet les Halles4 min walk
  • 111Hôtel de Ville de Paris - 4ème Arrondissement6 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 19 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026
View poster fullscreen ↗

4 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Baiser Saléfrom €19Book now
Baiser Saléfrom €19Book now
Baiser Saléfrom €19Book now
Baiser Saléfrom €19Book now

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Etienne Mbappé

At Baiser Salé

In the same category: Jazz

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 take place?

Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 takes place at Baiser Salé (75001 Paris).

When does Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 take place?

Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 has 4 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 8 Aug 2026, 20:00.

What time does Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 start?

Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 starts at 20:00 on 8 August 2026 at Baiser Salé. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026?

Etienne Mbappé is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026?

Tickets for Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 start from €19 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

How do I get to Baiser Salé?

Baiser Salé is located at 58 Rue des Lombards, 75001 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-jam-session-de-etienne-mbappe-festivalestivaldejam20.

What type of event is Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026?

Jam Session de Etienne Mbappé - #FestivalEstivalDeJam2026 is classified as “Jazz” in the concerts.paris listings.

From19 €
Book now