Josh Smith Live at La Bellevilloise (Paris) on 12 September 2026
Enriched listing · cross-checked sources Pop Rock, Indé

Josh Smith

Josh Smith in concert in Paris on 12 September 2026!

Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 20:00 Josh Smith La Bellevilloise Paris 20e

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

Josh Smith in concert in Paris on 12 September 2026!

A virtuoso of blues rock guitar, singer-songwriter and producer, Josh Smith is recognized worldwide as a master of his instrument. He skillfully and inventively blends blues, jazz, rock and country in his impressive guitar playing.

His talent was noticed by his peers at a young age: BB King invited him as an opening act on several of his concerts, launching his international career.

Alongside his tours and collaborations with renowned artists like Joe Bonamassa or Kirk Fletcher, Josh is also a producer and owner of Flat V Studios in Los Angeles. Don't miss the first French concert of this major blues name!

The concert will be preceded by a conference/masterclass for those who want to learn more about his playing and career (limited places).

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

La Bellevilloise

La Bellevilloise est un lieu culturel et concert au 19-21 rue Boyer (Paris 20e).

Address
19-21 rue Boyer, 75020 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 33BGambetta9 min walk
  • 2Ménilmontant11 min walk
  • 3BPelleport12 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Start
Estimated duration
3 h
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Josh Smith
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At La Bellevilloise

In the same category: Pop Rock, Indé

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Josh Smith's concert take place?

Josh Smith's concert takes place at La Bellevilloise (75020 Paris).

When does Josh Smith's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 12 September 2026 at 20:00. The run continues until 12 September 2026.

What time does Josh Smith's concert start?

Josh Smith's concert starts at 20:00 on 12 September 2026 at La Bellevilloise. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Josh Smith's concert?

Josh Smith is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How long does Josh Smith's concert last?

Josh Smith's concert lasts about 3 h (excluding support act and any intervals).

How do I get to La Bellevilloise?

La Bellevilloise is located at 19-21 rue Boyer, 75020 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Josh Smith's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-josh-smith.

What type of event is Josh Smith's concert?

Josh Smith's concert is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.

Paid entry
View