L'esprit du cachemire poster
Ticketing partner World music

L'esprit du cachemire

Indian music concert with Abhay Rustum Sopori and Nihar Mehta.

Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 18:00 Centre Culturel La Providence from €16.50

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

On Sunday 18 October 2026 at 18:00, L'esprit du cachemire plays at Centre Culturel La Providence (06300 Nice), from €16.50. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Indian music concert with Abhay Rustum Sopori and Nihar Mehta. Tickets available via BilletReduc.

Getting there

Centre Culturel La Providence

Centre Culturel La Providence is a concert and performance venue located in Centre Culturel La Providence, 06300 Nice.

Address
Centre Culturel La Providence, 06300 Nice
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 16.50 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert L'esprit du cachemire, Centre Culturel La Providence
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Centre Culturel La Providence

In the same category: World music

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does L'esprit du cachemire take place?

L'esprit du cachemire takes place at Centre Culturel La Providence (06300 Nice).

When does L'esprit du cachemire take place?

The scheduled date is 18 October 2026 at 18:00.

What time does L'esprit du cachemire start?

L'esprit du cachemire starts at 18:00 on 18 October 2026 at Centre Culturel La Providence. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for L'esprit du cachemire?

Tickets for L'esprit du cachemire start from €16.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for L'esprit du cachemire?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Centre Culturel La Providence?

Centre Culturel La Providence is located at Centre Culturel La Providence, 06300 Nice. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for L'esprit du cachemire?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-l-esprit-du-cachemire.

What type of event is L'esprit du cachemire?

L'esprit du cachemire is classified as “Musiques du monde” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €16.50