Sara Correia
Ticketing partner Enriched listing · cross-checked sources Variété française

Sara Correia

Sara Correia began this new tour with the status of a phenomenon, having travelled the world always to applause. She has released two albums that were acclaimed by the public, praised

Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 20:00 Sara Correia Folies Bergère Paris 9e

2.8K fans · Sara Correia

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

Sara Correia began this new tour with the status of a phenomenon, having travelled the world always to applause.

She has released two albums that were acclaimed by the public, praised by critics and awarded by the industry, she was nominated for a Latin Grammy, she surrounded herself with the best lyricists and composers today and claims fado as her home.

In Portugal, this tour began with 4 dates at the Coliseum in Lisbon and Porto, the most emblematic venues in the country. It is Sara Correia who says: Freedom, her third album, is the 'most fadista'.

The melodic language of fado, with a strong Portuguese flavour, is dressed in melodies with different arrangements and more eclectic, free, stereotype-free sounds.

On stage she is accompanied by Diogo Clemente on fado guitar and artistic direction, Ângelo Freire on Portuguese guitar, Frederico Gato on acoustic bass and Joel Silva on drums.

Sara Correia presents a uniform and coherent show, tinged with many colours and textures resulting from subtle experiences and influences captured from other genres.

All of this is inscribed in Sara Correia's fado, all of this resonates in her soul which lives fully in this Freedom. Presented by DYAM (PLATESV-I-2024-001085).

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Sara Correia

Sara Correia — Portuguese fado singer — agenda concerts à Paris.

  • fado

Getting there

Folies Bergère

Les Folies Bergère sont une salle de spectacles au 32 rue Richer (Paris 9e).

Address
32, RUE RICHER, 75009 Paris
Capacity
1,700 seats Grande salle
Time

Métro nearby

  • 7Cadet4 min walk
  • 89Grands Boulevards5 min walk
  • 7Le Peletier5 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Jauge de la salle : environ 1 700 places

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 36,30 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
Jauge d’environ 1 700 places — renseignez-vous auprès de la salle pour l’accès PMR.
Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Sara Correia
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Folies Bergère

In the same category: Variété française

See all 5,047 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Sara Correia's concert take place?

Sara Correia's concert takes place at Folies Bergère (75009 Paris).

When does Sara Correia's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 19 September 2026 at 20:00.

What time does Sara Correia's concert start?

Sara Correia's concert starts at 20:00 on 19 September 2026 at Folies Bergère. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Sara Correia's concert?

Sara Correia is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Sara Correia's concert?

Tickets for Sara Correia's concert start from €36.30 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Sara Correia's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Folies Bergère?

Folies Bergère is located at 32, RUE RICHER, 75009 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Sara Correia's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-sara-correia.

From36.30 €
Book now