Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz
Candlelight offers you magical musical experiences in beautiful candlelit venues.
Overview
Candlelight offers you magical musical experiences in beautiful candlelit venues. Buy your tickets now for this Candlelight concert: Tribute to Fairuz in Paris!
This concert is an independent tribute. It is neither affiliated with, nor approved, nor supported by the original artist, their successors or their official representatives.
📍 Venue: Maison de l'Océan
⏳ Duration: approximately 60 minutes. Doors open 45 minutes before the concert starts. Latecomers will not be permitted
👤 Required age: from 8 years old. Spectators under 16 must be accompanied by an adult
♿ Accessibility: wheelchair accessible for this event
🪑 Seats are assigned on a first-come, first-served basis, by reserved category
Listen & watch
Artist
Fairuz
Fairuz — chanteuse libanaise — agenda concerts à Paris.
Getting there
Maison de l'Océan
Maison de l'Océan est une salle de concerts et spectacles à 195 Rue Saint-Jacques, Paris, 75005 Paris.
- Address
- 195 Rue Saint-Jacques, Paris, 75005 Paris
- Time
Métro · RER nearby
- BLuxembourg4 min walk
- BPort Royal10 min walk
- 10Cardinal Lemoine12 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 19 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
7 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now | |
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now | |
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now | |
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now | |
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now | |
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now | |
| Maison de l'Océan | Places disponibles | from €19 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Maison de l'Océan
In the same category: Musiques du monde
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz take place?
Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz takes place at Maison de l'Océan (75005 Paris).
When does Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz take place?
Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz has 7 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Fri, 28 Aug 2026, 19:30.
What time does Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz start?
Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz starts at 19:30 on 28 August 2026 at Maison de l'Océan. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz?
Fairuz is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz?
Tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz start from €19 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Maison de l'Océan?
Maison de l'Océan is located at 195 Rue Saint-Jacques, Paris, 75005 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Fairuz?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-candlelight-hommage-a-fairuz.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.