Candlelight: A Tribute to Ludovico Einaudi poster
Ticketing partner Classical

Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi

Candlelight brings you magical musical experiences in magnificent candlelit venues.

2 dates · 2 upcoming Ludovico Einaudi Chapelle de la Trinité from €19

Official box office · secure payment with Fever

Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi at Chapelle de la Trinité (69002 Lyon), 2 dates from 21 to 22 November 2026, from €19. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Candlelight brings you magical musical experiences in magnificent candlelit venues. Buy your tickets now for this Candlelight concert: A Tribute to Ludovico Einaudi in Lyon!

📍 Venue: Chapelle de la Trinité

⏳ Duration: approximately 60 minutes. Doors open 45 minutes before the concert begins. Latecomers will not be admitted.

👤 Age requirement: 8 years and older. Spectators under 16 must be accompanied by an adult.

♿ Accessibility: PMR access available for this event.

🪑 Seats are assigned on a first-come, first-served basis, according to the category booked.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Ludovico Einaudi

Ludovico Einaudi is an Italian composer and pianist with an upcoming concert schedule in Paris.

  • musique minimaliste
  • nouvelle musique
  • pop opératique

Getting there

Chapelle de la Trinité

Chapelle de la Trinité is a concert and performance venue located at 31 Rue de la Bourse, Lyon, 69002 Lyon.

Address
31 Rue de la Bourse, Lyon, 69002 Lyon
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 19 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi, Chapelle de la Trinité
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Chapelle de la TrinitéTickets availablefrom €19Book now
Chapelle de la TrinitéTickets availablefrom €19Book now
In the mood for a candlelit concert? Candlelight and church candlelit concerts: every Paris programme compared by venue and price.

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Ludovico Einaudi

At Chapelle de la Trinité

In the same category: Classical

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi take place?

Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi takes place at Chapelle de la Trinité (69002 Lyon).

When does Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi take place?

Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi has 2 dates in Lyon. Next scheduled date: Sat, 21 Nov 2026, 21:00.

What time does Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi start?

Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi starts at 21:00 on 21 November 2026 at Chapelle de la Trinité. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi?

Ludovico Einaudi is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi?

Tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi start from €19 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Chapelle de la Trinité?

Chapelle de la Trinité is located at 31 Rue de la Bourse, Lyon, 69002 Lyon. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Ludovico Einaudi?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-candlelight-hommage-a-ludovico-einaudi-lyon.

Book nowfrom €19