J'Me Lance poster
Ticketing partner Stand-up & comedy

J'Me Lance

One Sunday a month, the students of La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre take to the stage.

8 dates · 8 upcoming +6 more dates La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle from €12.20

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

+4 more dates

8 dates from 11 October 2026 to 2 May 2027, J'Me Lance plays at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle (44000 Nantes), from €12.20. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

One Sunday a month, the students of La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre take to the stage. Three minutes earlier, they were still wondering if it was a good idea. Three minutes later, the audience is laughing. It's a real challenge for them to perform in front of an audience.

Come and discover the new comedy talents in Nantes, where comedians of all ages share the stage to offer you a moment of pure pleasure. Funny, talented, passionate, the students of La Compagnie take the plunge. One Sunday a month, the laughter starts here.

Getting there

La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle

La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle is a theatre located at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle, 44000 Nantes.

Address
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle, 44000 Nantes
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 12.20 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show J'Me Lance, La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle
View poster fullscreen ↗

8 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande SalleTickets availablefrom €12.20Book now

More concerts to discover

At La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle

In the same category: Stand-up & comedy

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does J'Me Lance take place?

J'Me Lance takes place at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle (44000 Nantes).

When does J'Me Lance take place?

J'Me Lance has 8 dates in Nantes. Next scheduled date: Sun, 11 Oct 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is J'Me Lance running?

8 performances of J'Me Lance are still scheduled at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle, the last one on 2 May. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

How much are tickets for J'Me Lance?

Tickets for J'Me Lance start from €12.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for J'Me Lance?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle?

La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle is located at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - Grande Salle, 44000 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for J'Me Lance?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-j-me-lance-la-compagnie-du-cafe-theatre-nantes.

What type of event is J'Me Lance?

J'Me Lance is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €12.20