Please poster - Tour
Ticketing partner Pop, rock & indie

Please - Tournée

Presented by AEG Presents France.

Saturday, 13 February 2027 Le Makeda from €20

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

Please - Tournée: on Saturday 13 February 2027, at Le Makeda (13000 Marseille), from €20. Tickets available.

Checked on 22 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Le Makeda

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

Overview

Presented by AEG Presents France. Driven by a powerful voice and accomplished compositions, Please reshapes the contours of rock in a resolutely pop manner, halfway between Daryl Hall & John Oates and Tame Impala.

Already noticed at festivals for their contagious energy and a style straight out of Phantom of the Paradise, the trio quickly established itself on the Parisian scene with two ambitious EPs that exude the love of being twenty and the hope that endures.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Getting there

Le Makeda

Le Makeda is a concert and performance venue located at 103 Rue Ferrari 13005 MARSEILLE, 13000 Marseille.

Address
103 Rue Ferrari 13005 MARSEILLE, 13000 Marseille
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 20 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Please - Tournée, Le Makeda
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Le Makeda

In the same category: Pop, rock & indie

See all 479 concerts in Marseille

Frequently asked questions

Where does Please - Tournée take place?

Please - Tournée takes place at Le Makeda (13000 Marseille).

When does Please - Tournée take place?

The scheduled date is 13 February 2027.

How much are tickets for Please - Tournée?

Tickets for Please - Tournée start from €20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Please - Tournée?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Le Makeda?

Le Makeda is located at 103 Rue Ferrari 13005 MARSEILLE, 13000 Marseille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Please - Tournée?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-please-tournee-marseille.

What type of event is Please - Tournée?

Please - Tournée is classified as “Pop, rock & indie” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book now from €20