Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027
SABATON is back with “The Legendary Tour – Part 2”!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
411.2k fans · Sabaton
On Tuesday 13 April 2027 at 19:00, Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 plays at Zénith de Toulouse Métropole (31300 Toulouse), from €68.50. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
SABATON
is back with “The Legendary Tour – Part 2”! After triumphing in the largest venues across Europe in 2025 with a monumental production, the Swedish masters of heavy metal return to conquer Europe in 2027 with the most ambitious tour to date. More than a simple tour, “The Legendary Tour – Part 2” promises a spectacular experience in which music, history and staging come together on an even more impressive scale. Once again accompanied by The Legendary Orchestra, SABATON will also be joined on stage by the exceptional guests Noa Gruman, Tina Guo and Mia Asano, whose performances will bring a unique dimension to this extraordinary show. On the programme: a grandiose stage design, spectacular pyrotechnic effects, an immersive narrative and all the power of heavy metal that has made the band renowned around the world. Whether you missed the first edition or want to relive this epic adventure, get ready to discover new surprises, new twists and an even more impressive production
SABATON
invites you to step once again into the legend
Listen & watch
Artist
Sabaton
Sabaton is a Swedish power metal band, from Falun, founded in 1999, known for addressing military history in their songs. Signed to Nuclear Blast, they released their first album, «Primo Victoria», in 2005.
Getting there
Zénith de Toulouse Métropole
Zénith de Toulouse Métropole is a concert and events venue at Zénith de Toulouse Métropole, 31300 Toulouse.
- Address
- 31300 Toulouse
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
Also on tour in France
The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.
| Date | City | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Herblain | Zenith Nantes Metropole | Tickets available | — | Book now | |
| St Herblain | Zenith Nantes Metropole | Tickets available | — | Book now |
Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Sabaton
At Zénith de Toulouse Métropole
In the same category: Hard rock & metal
See all 646 concerts in Toulouse
Frequently asked questions
Where does Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 take place?
Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 takes place at Zénith de Toulouse Métropole (31300 Toulouse).
When does Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 take place?
The scheduled date is 13 April 2027 at 19:00.
What time does Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 start?
Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 starts at 19:00 on 13 April 2027 at Zénith de Toulouse Métropole. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027?
Sabaton is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027?
Tickets for Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 start from €68.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I book tickets for Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-sabaton-the-legendary-tour-europe-2027-toulouse.
What type of event is Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027?
Sabaton - The Legendary Tour - Europe 2027 is classified as “Hard rock & metal” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.