Tano - Dirty poster
Ticketing partner Stand-up & comedy

Tano - Dirty

Presented by TAO Auray "Il faut parfois se salir les mains pour faire rire." Dirty is a new version of the previous show, Idiot Sapiens.

Saturday, 16 January 2027 at 21:00 Tano Le Spotlight from €22

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

Tano - Dirty: on Saturday 16 January 2027 at 21:00, at Le Spotlight (59000 Lille), from €22. Tickets available.

Checked on 22 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Le Spotlight

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

Overview

Presented by TAO Auray "Il faut parfois se salir les mains pour faire rire." Dirty is a new version of the previous show, Idiot Sapiens.

" Dirty is a new version of the previous show, Idiot Sapiens.

Tano dissects the absurdities of humanity: from politics to religion, by way of education, sexual deviance, obesity, communitarianism, wokeism, artificial intelligence, banks, late fatherhood or even old age, nothing escapes his gaze as a cheerful pessimist.

Between provocative quips, unspeakable confessions and biting social criticism, Tano, unfiltered, boldly navigates taboos and our neuroses.

A corrosive hymn to the human condition, served with disarming assurance and contagious energy, for an audience ready to laugh at everything... or almost. "

Artist

Tano

Tano: Hardcore punk duo band from Girona.

Getting there

Le Spotlight

Le Spotlight hosts shows in Lille.

Address
59000 Lille
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 22 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Tano - Dirty, Le Spotlight
View poster fullscreen ↗

More shows to discover

More shows by Tano

At Le Spotlight

In the same category: Stand-up & comedy

See all theatre in Lille

Frequently asked questions

Where does Tano - Dirty take place?

Tano - Dirty takes place at Le Spotlight (59000 Lille).

When does Tano - Dirty take place?

The scheduled date is 16 January 2027 at 21:00.

What time does Tano - Dirty start?

Tano - Dirty starts at 21:00 on 16 January 2027 at Le Spotlight. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Tano - Dirty?

Tano is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Tano - Dirty?

Tickets for Tano - Dirty start from €22 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Tano - Dirty?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I book tickets for Tano - Dirty?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-tano-dirty.

What type of event is Tano - Dirty?

Tano - Dirty is classified as “Stand-up & comedy” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book now from €22