Venise Sous la Neige
A comedy by Gilles Dyrek, directed by Thibault Martel, starring Morgane Delamare, Sarah Pennors, Jérôme Paza and Thierry Patru. A cult comedy!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
26 dates from 17 December 2026 to 17 January 2027, Venise Sous la Neige plays at Le Théâtre de Jeanne (44100 Nantes), from €26. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
A comedy by Gilles Dyrek, directed by Thibault Martel, starring Morgane Delamare, Sarah Pennors, Jérôme Paza and Thierry Patru.
A cult comedy! Four colourful characters in a series of increasingly hilarious situations, all stemming from a simple misunderstanding! Dragged along by her fiancé, with whom she has just argued, Patricia arrives at a dinner party where she knows no one and decides not to utter a single word. She is then mistaken for a foreigner… A misunderstanding that Patricia could ultimately enjoy and use to turn the evening upside down!
Jean-Luc invites his old friend Christophe, whom he hasn't seen in ten years, to dinner so they can introduce their fiancées to each other. As the evening's preparations conclude, the guests arrive. What Jean-Luc and Nathalie don't know is that Christophe and his fiancée, Patricia, had an argument just before arriving, and she has decided not to speak a word all evening. Jean-Luc and Nathalie will deduce that she is a foreigner, a situation Patricia will greatly enjoy by speaking a non-existent language and creating an imaginary country from which she claims to originate. Enough to turn the evening on its head!
“Venise sous la neige” has been a major success in Paris for several seasons, becoming one of the biggest hit comedies. Its accessible humour, situational comedy, and incisive, colourful dialogues hit the mark in this modern and cheerful story that brings together audiences of all generations.
Getting there
Le Théâtre de Jeanne
Le Théâtre de Jeanne hosts shows in Nantes.
- Address
- 44100 Nantes
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
26 dates
| Date | Theatre | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €32.40 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €32.40 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €43.20 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €43.20 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now | |
| Le Théâtre de Jeanne | Tickets available | from €26 | Book now |
More shows to discover
At Le Théâtre de Jeanne
In the same category: Comedy
Frequently asked questions
Where does Venise Sous la Neige take place?
Venise Sous la Neige takes place at Le Théâtre de Jeanne (44100 Nantes).
When does Venise Sous la Neige take place?
Venise Sous la Neige has 26 dates in Nantes. Next scheduled date: Thu, 17 Dec 2026, 20:30.
How much longer is Venise Sous la Neige running?
26 performances of Venise Sous la Neige are still scheduled at Le Théâtre de Jeanne, the last one on 17 Jan. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Venise Sous la Neige start?
Venise Sous la Neige starts at 20:30 on 17 December 2026 at Le Théâtre de Jeanne. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Venise Sous la Neige?
Tickets for Venise Sous la Neige start from €26 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Venise Sous la Neige?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I book tickets for Venise Sous la Neige?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-venise-sous-la-neige-le-theatre-de-jeanne-nantes.
What type of event is Venise Sous la Neige?
Venise Sous la Neige is classified as “Comedy” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.