Elisabeth Buffet
The common thread of this new one-woman show is the rediscovery of a small notebook, where all my lovers, in the broadest sense, are listed.
Overview
The common thread of this new one-woman show is the rediscovery of a small notebook, where all my lovers, in the broadest sense, are listed. My love stories and my sex stories.
Hence the title, with the ambiguous symbol of an upside-down heart, which, if you look closely, can resemble a pair of breasts. A double meaning, left to the subjective interpretation of the spectator… I’ve always somewhat confused love and desire, the heart and the ass.
In this fourth opus, as an eternal single woman, I unravel the thread of my encounters, from which it emerges that I’ve always been a fool with men, thus naively enduring pathetic situations. I’ve chosen to return to the tone of my first two shows, free and raw.
For the staging, I have the pleasure of working again with Nicolas Vital, who collaborates with Bérengère Krief, Laura Felpin, Marine Baousson, Les Coquettes… In summary, I offer you a hodgepodge, a jumble of anecdotes, a subtle blend of the juicy, the light, the raw, and the fresh, all generously seasoned with humour and freedom.
Enjoy your meal!
Artist
Élisabeth Buffet
Élisabeth Buffet is a French comedian and actress, born in 1965 in Toulon, in the Var department. She performs on the comedy stage and also works as a television host.
Getting there
Theatre A l'Ouest - Lyon
Theatre A l'Ouest - Lyon hosts shows in Decines Charpieu.
- Address
- 69150 Decines Charpieu
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Run ended
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | 32,40 € | — |
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
More shows to discover
More shows by Élisabeth Buffet
At Theatre A l'Ouest - Lyon
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
Frequently asked questions
Where does Elisabeth Buffet take place?
Elisabeth Buffet takes place at Theatre A l'Ouest - Lyon (69150 Decines Charpieu).
When does Elisabeth Buffet take place?
The scheduled date is 29 September 2026 at 20:30.
What time does Elisabeth Buffet start?
Elisabeth Buffet starts at 20:30 on 29 September 2026 at Theatre A l'Ouest - Lyon. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Elisabeth Buffet?
Élisabeth Buffet is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Elisabeth Buffet?
Tickets for Elisabeth Buffet start from €32.40 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
What type of event is Elisabeth Buffet?
Elisabeth Buffet is classified as “Stand-up & comedy” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
🔔 Be notified as soon as a new date is announced
Élisabeth Buffet has no Paris date yet. Leave your email: we write you about every new date — nothing else.