Illusion Nantes
Dive into a world where visual realities upend your expectations.
Ticketing partner · secure payment with Tiqets
On Thursday 1 October 2026, Illusion Nantes plays at Illusion Nantes (44000 Nantes), from €15. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
Dive into a world where visual realities upend your expectations.
Take part in exhibits that use perception techniques to create unusual effects.
Each space offers opportunities to take photos and interact with these installations. Take photos and explore the exhibits interactively
Getting there
Illusion Nantes
Illusion Nantes is an exhibition space at 3 Rue Contrescarpe, 44000 Nantes.
- Address
- 3 Rue Contrescarpe, 44000 Nantes
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
More exhibitions to discover
In the same category: Photography
Frequently asked questions
Where does the Illusion Nantes exhibition take place?
The Illusion Nantes exhibition takes place at Illusion Nantes (44000 Nantes).
Until when can you see the Illusion Nantes exhibition?
The Illusion Nantes exhibition is on right now at Illusion Nantes, since 1 October 2026. No closing date has been announced.
How much are tickets for the Illusion Nantes exhibition?
Tickets for the Illusion Nantes exhibition start from €15 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Do you need to book for the Illusion Nantes exhibition?
Tickets for the Illusion Nantes exhibition were on sale online at the last check. Booking a time slot is recommended at weekends and during school holidays.
How do I get to Illusion Nantes?
Illusion Nantes is located at 3 Rue Contrescarpe, 44000 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for the Illusion Nantes exhibition?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-illusion-nantes.
What type of event is the Illusion Nantes exhibition?
The Illusion Nantes exhibition is classified as “Photography” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.