Lara Fabian
With over 20 million albums sold worldwide, Lara Fabian, an emblem of song, returns on tour for a series of unprecedented concerts! After concluding her "BEST OF" tour in 2022, she has made her grand return.
598.4K fans · Lara Fabian
Overview
With over 20 million albums sold worldwide, Lara Fabian, an emblem of song, returns on tour for a series of unprecedented concerts!
After concluding her "BEST OF" tour in 2022, where she shared 30 years of unforgettable hits with her audiences, Lara Fabian makes her grand return with the title "Ta peine" (Your Pain), an anthem of hope and resilience co-written with Slimane.
Since her debut in 1991 with her first French album which sold over a million copies, to her international successes such as "Je t'aime" and "La Différence", Lara Fabian has won the hearts of millions of fans around the world.
Her musical career is marked by emblematic albums such as "Pure", "Nue", and 'Ma Vie Dans la Tienne', as well as her commitment as a coach on shows such as "The Voice" and "Star Academy". Lara Fabian will tour throughout France, Switzerland, and Belgium.
Listen & watch
Artist
Lara Fabian
Lara Fabian — chanteuse auteuse compositrice et actrice belgo-canadienne — agenda concerts à Paris.
Getting there
La Seine Musicale
La Seine Musicale est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Île Seguin, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt.
- Address
- Île Seguin, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
- Time
Métro · Tram nearby
- T2Brimborion4 min walk
- 9Pont de Sèvres11 min walk
- T2Meudon-sur-Seine12 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Complet
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 49 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
3 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Seine Musicale | Complet | from €49 | ||
| La Seine Musicale | Places disponibles | from €49 | Book now | |
| La Seine Musicale | Places disponibles | from €49 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Lara Fabian
At La Seine Musicale
In the same category: Pop Rock, Indé
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Lara Fabian's concert take place?
Lara Fabian's concert takes place at La Seine Musicale (92100 Paris).
When does Lara Fabian's concert take place?
Lara Fabian's concert has 3 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Thu, 15 Oct 2026, 20:00.
What time does Lara Fabian's concert start?
Lara Fabian's concert starts at 20:00 on 15 October 2026 at La Seine Musicale. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Lara Fabian's concert?
Lara Fabian is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Lara Fabian's concert?
Tickets for Lara Fabian's concert start from €49 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Lara Fabian's concert?
Lara Fabian's concert is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.
How do I get to La Seine Musicale?
La Seine Musicale is located at Île Seguin, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, 92100 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Lara Fabian's concert?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-lara-fabian.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.