Poster Le cabaret des oiseaux
Ticketing partner For kids

Le cabaret des oiseaux

The teasel, "a thistle", also known as Cabaret des Oiseaux, as the subject of a show for toddlers?!

2 dates · 2 upcoming Théâtre du Cyclope from €10.45

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

Le cabaret des oiseaux at Théâtre du Cyclope (44000 Nantes), 2 dates from 19 to 19 December 2026, from €10.45. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

The teasel, "a thistle", also known as Cabaret des Oiseaux, as the subject of a show for toddlers?! Tickets via BilletReduc.

Getting there

Théâtre du Cyclope

Théâtre du Cyclope is a theatre located at Théâtre du Cyclope, 44000 Nantes.

Address
Théâtre du Cyclope, 44000 Nantes
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 10.45 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Families and young audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Le cabaret des oiseaux, Théâtre du Cyclope
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Théâtre du CyclopeTickets availablefrom €10.45Book now
Théâtre du CyclopeTickets availablefrom €10.45Book now

More concerts to discover

At Théâtre du Cyclope

In the same category: For kids

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Le cabaret des oiseaux take place?

Le cabaret des oiseaux takes place at Théâtre du Cyclope (44000 Nantes).

When does Le cabaret des oiseaux take place?

Le cabaret des oiseaux has 2 dates in Nantes. Next scheduled date: Sat, 19 Dec 2026, 10:00.

How much longer is Le cabaret des oiseaux running?

2 performances of Le cabaret des oiseaux are still scheduled at Théâtre du Cyclope, the last one on 19 Dec. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

What time does Le cabaret des oiseaux start?

Le cabaret des oiseaux starts at 10:00 on 19 December 2026 at Théâtre du Cyclope. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Le cabaret des oiseaux?

Tickets for Le cabaret des oiseaux start from €10.45 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Le cabaret des oiseaux?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Théâtre du Cyclope?

Théâtre du Cyclope is located at Théâtre du Cyclope, 44000 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Le cabaret des oiseaux?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-le-cabaret-des-oiseaux.

Book nowfrom €10.45