Les Voisins du Dessus
CAST: Caroline Margeridon, Didier Constant, Jules Bahloul, Emilie Marie WRITER: Laurence Jylmette DIRECTOR: Olivier Macé Running time: 1 h 40 SUITABLE FOR ALL AUDIENCES Accompanied by his wife Julie, Octave moves…
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Les Voisins du Dessus: on Sunday 7 March 2027 at 16:00, at Theatre Jean Ferrat (59610 Fourmies), from €34.20. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
CAST: Caroline Margeridon, Didier Constant, Jules Bahloul, Emilie Marie
WRITER: Laurence Jylmette
DIRECTOR: Olivier Macé
Running time: 1 h 40
SUITABLE FOR ALL AUDIENCES
Accompanied by his wife Julie, Octave moves to Paris to complete his notarial studies. This serious young couple finds the quiet flat they had dreamed of. They quickly get to know their neighbours, two eccentric fifty-somethings, Charlie and Léon, who are set to make their lives a misery. But they have no idea just how far things will go... Octave and Julie are determined not to let themselves be pushed around.
Getting there
Theatre Jean Ferrat
Theatre Jean Ferrat hosts shows in Fourmies.
- Address
- 59610 Fourmies
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
More shows to discover
At Theatre Jean Ferrat
In the same category: Comedy
Frequently asked questions
Where does Les Voisins du Dessus take place?
Les Voisins du Dessus takes place at Theatre Jean Ferrat (59610 Fourmies).
When does Les Voisins du Dessus take place?
The scheduled date is 7 March 2027 at 16:00.
What time does Les Voisins du Dessus start?
Les Voisins du Dessus starts at 16:00 on 7 March 2027 at Theatre Jean Ferrat. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Les Voisins du Dessus?
Tickets for Les Voisins du Dessus start from €34.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Les Voisins du Dessus?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I book tickets for Les Voisins du Dessus?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-voisins-du-dessus-lille.
What type of event is Les Voisins du Dessus?
Les Voisins du Dessus is classified as “Comedy” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.