The Warning poster
Ticketing partner Pop, rock & indie

The Warning

The members of The Warning grew up writing songs, playing shows, and perfecting their craft together in Monterrey, Mexico.

Friday, 12 March 2027 at 20:00 Transbordeur from €36.70

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

54.4k fans · The Warning

On Friday 12 March 2027, The Warning plays at Transbordeur (69000 Lyon). Sold out.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

This concert is sold out.

Other concerts still have tickets

Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.

Overview

The members of The Warning grew up writing songs, playing shows, and perfecting their craft together in Monterrey, Mexico.

This indestructible bond uniting sisters Daniela “Dany” Villarreal (guitar, lead vocals, piano), Paulina “Pau” Villarreal (drums, vocals, piano), and Alejandra “Ale” Villarreal (bass, piano, backing vocals) fuels their uncompromising vision and the alchemy that drives the band.

After building an international following with their early independent releases, The Warning broke through with ERROR [2022] and Keep Me Fed [2024].

The latter album propelled their total career streams beyond 785 million and earned them a Latin GRAMMY® nomination for “Best Rock Song” for “Qué Más Quieres,” as well as MTV VMA and MTV EMA nominations.

Relentless touring has taken them around the world, where they have headlined sold-out venues and shared the stage with artists such as Yungblud, Halsey, Evanescence, Muse, and Foo Fighters.

In 2025, they concluded this cycle with sold-out concerts in front of 30,000 fans in Mexico City, immortalised on the live album and concert film Live From Auditorio Nacional, CDMX, screened in AMC and Cinépolis cinemas.

In 2026, the band released their fifth studio album, Everything’s Falling, while the single “Kerosene” made history by reaching No. 1 on Billboard’s Mainstream Rock Airplay chart, making them the first Mexican band and the first all-female band to top this chart.

Next up: The Warning continues its global ascent with the Everything’s Falling World Tour. For fans of: The Pretty Reckless, Poppy, Spiritbox, Bad Omens, BABYMETAL, Ghost, Muse, Bring Me The Horizon, Royal Blood, Halestorm, Nothing But Thieves…

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

The Warning

The Warning, a Mexican rock band formed by three sisters, is scheduled to perform concerts in Paris.

  • hard rock
  • rock

Getting there

Transbordeur

Transbordeur is a concert and performance venue located at 3 boulevard Stalingrad 69100 Villeurbanne, 69000 Villeurbanne.

Address
3 boulevard Stalingrad 69100 Villeurbanne, 69000 Villeurbanne
Time

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

This show is sold out. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Box office from 36.70 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert The Warning, Transbordeur
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

More concerts by The Warning

At Transbordeur

In the same category: Pop, rock & indie

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does The Warning's concert take place?

The Warning's concert takes place at Transbordeur (69000 Lyon).

When does The Warning's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 12 March 2027 at 20:00.

Who is performing at The Warning's concert?

The Warning is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for The Warning's concert?

Tickets for The Warning's concert start from €36.70 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for The Warning's concert?

The Warning's concert is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to Transbordeur?

Transbordeur is located at 3 boulevard Stalingrad 69100 Villeurbanne, 69000 Lyon. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for The Warning's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-the-warning-lyon.

What type of event is The Warning's concert?

The Warning's concert is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.

Alert me