Poster for Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises
Ticketing partner French pop

Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises

Presented by La Collectivité Territoriale-Mairie Dance and movement lend a new depth to polyphonic singing, where voices and harmonies unfold, heightened by the undulating…

Sunday, 24 January 2027 at 16:00 Espace Culturel Paul Guimard from €15.20

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises at Espace Culturel Paul Guimard (44540 Vallons-de-l'Erdre), on Sunday 24 January 2027 at 16:00, from €15.20. Tickets available.

Checked on 22 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Espace Culturel Paul Guimard

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

Overview

Presented by La Collectivité Territoriale-Mairie

Dance and movement lend a new depth to polyphonic singing, where voices and harmonies unfold, heightened by the undulating bodies of the singers. A troupe that is at times off-the-wall, at times solemn, at times funny, for a joyful flight over the course of one performance. Each movement and each voice are leaves carried by the wind towards a colourful world, towards an authentic and committed one.

Getting there

Espace Culturel Paul Guimard

Espace Culturel Paul Guimard is a concert and performance venue located at Espace Culturel Paul Guimard, 44540 Vallons-de-l’erdre.

Address
44540 Vallons-de-l'Erdre
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 15.20 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises, Espace Culturel Paul Guimard
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Espace Culturel Paul Guimard

In the same category: French pop

See all 875 concerts in Nantes

Frequently asked questions

Where does Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises take place?

Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises takes place at Espace Culturel Paul Guimard (44540 Vallons-de-l'Erdre).

When does Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises take place?

The scheduled date is 24 January 2027 at 16:00.

What time does Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises start?

Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises starts at 16:00 on 24 January 2027 at Espace Culturel Paul Guimard. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises?

Tickets for Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises start from €15.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I book tickets for Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-du-vent-dans-le-pommier-a-cerises.

What type of event is Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises?

Du Vent dans le Pommier à Cerises is classified as “French pop” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book now from €15.20