French 79 - Tournée
Hailed as the heir to the French Touch and endorsed by Jean-Michel Jarre himself, Simon Henner, aka French 79, has established himself as an essential pillar of the global electronic scene.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
65.7k fans · French 79
On Saturday 27 March 2027, French 79 - Tournée plays at Zénith Paris - La Villette (75019 Paris), from €46. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
Hailed as the heir to the French Touch and endorsed by Jean-Michel Jarre himself, Simon Henner, aka French 79, has established himself as an essential pillar of the global electronic scene.
Across three foundational albums (Olympic, Joshua and TEENAGERS), the Marseille-born producer has crafted a singular, immersive and deeply unifying musical universe.
Although his music reaches well beyond the techno sphere, it is his synaesthetic power that sets him apart: his harmonic suites and arpeggios turn sounds into emotional landscapes, forging a universal connection with his audience.
He will be appearing at the Zénith de Paris on 27 March 2027.
Listen & watch
Artist
French 79
French 79 is an electronic music artist on the Paris music scene.
Getting there
Zénith Paris - La Villette
The Zénith Paris - La Villette is a modular concert venue with a capacity of 6,293 seats in the 19th arrondissement.
- Address
- 211 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 75019 Paris
- Capacity
- 6,293 seats Arena
- Time
Métro nearby
- 5 Ourcq 4 min walk
- 5 Laumière 6 min walk
- 7 Crimée 11 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Venue capacity: about 6,293 seats
Book tickets| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | from 46 € | fees shown at checkout |
Accessibility & rules
- Accessibility
- About 6,293 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
- Format
- In person
Poster
Also on tour in France
The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.
| Date | City | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decines Charpieu | Fiducial Astéria | Tickets available | — | Book now | |
| Toulouse | Zenith Toulouse Metropole | Tickets available | — | Book now | |
| Marseille | La Plateforme | Tickets available | — | Book now | |
| Floirac | Arkea Arena | Tickets available | — | Book now |
Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly
Also elsewhere in Europe
More concerts to discover
More concerts by French 79
At Zénith Paris - La Villette
In the same category: Electronic
See all 4,154 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does French 79 - Tournée take place?
French 79 - Tournée takes place at Zénith Paris - La Villette (75019 Paris).
When does French 79 - Tournée take place?
The scheduled date is 27 March 2027.
Who is performing at French 79 - Tournée?
French 79 is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for French 79 - Tournée?
Tickets for French 79 - Tournée start from €46 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for French 79 - Tournée?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Zénith Paris - La Villette?
Zénith Paris - La Villette is located at 211 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 75019 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for French 79 - Tournée?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-french-79-tournee.
What type of event is French 79 - Tournée?
French 79 - Tournée is classified as “Electronic” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.