La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme
Victor wasn't expecting a tsunami to hit his home... Yet that's exactly what happened the day a stranger showed up at his door.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille), 3 dates from 1 October to 2 December 2026, from €26.20. Tickets available.
Checked on 26 September 2026.
Overview
Victor wasn't expecting a tsunami to hit his home... Yet that's exactly what happened the day a stranger showed up at his door. Woman is man's best friend. In this original comedy, you'll understand why women have the power to turn men's lives upside down... for better or for worse... but most of all, for laughter.
A comedy by: Patrick Zenou
Directed by: Nathalie Hardouin
With: David Fenouil and Camille Agobian
Getting there
La Comédie d'Aix
La Comédie d'Aix is a theatre located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence.
- Address
- La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
3 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Comédie d'Aix | Tickets available | from €26.20 | Book now | |
| La Comédie d'Aix | Tickets available | from €26.20 | Book now | |
| La Comédie d'Aix | Tickets available | from €26.20 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At La Comédie d'Aix
In the same category: Comedy
See all 4,304 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme take place?
La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme takes place at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille).
When does La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme take place?
La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme has 3 dates in Marseille. Next scheduled date: Thu, 1 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme running?
3 performances of La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme are still scheduled at La Comédie d'Aix, the last one on 2 Dec. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme?
Tickets for La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme start from €26.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Comédie d'Aix?
La Comédie d'Aix is located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Marseille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-la-femme-est-le-meilleur-ami-de-l-homme-la-comedie-d-aix.
What type of event is La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme?
La Femme est le Meilleur Ami de l’Homme is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.