Jeeno + Mélusine
Presented by Madline, JEENO is an artist with soul, R&B, and hip-hop influences.
Overview
Presented by Madline, JEENO is an artist with soul, R&B, and hip-hop influences.
Unique, with an authentic, raw, and confident offering, he presents a series of singles called Rookie Season, recounting the adventures of a young man ready to do anything to use his charms, even if it means getting burned.
He first came into the spotlight with the track "Over", which has blues and soul influences. Influenced by artists such as Kojey Radical, Doechii, and Ari Lennox, the MELUSINE project blends Hip-Hop, Neo Soul, jazz, and organic sounds in an immersive and unique live performance.
Today, behind the name Mélusine, there is a group that composes, produces, and collectively builds a shared artistic identity.
Between Hip Hop and Neo Soul, this independent project, which is rapidly gaining momentum, created a new 5-track EP this year, accompanied by an ambitious visual universe, with the aim of offering a format that is sensitive, modern, and impactful.
Listen & watch
Getting there
Les Trois Baudets
Les Trois Baudets est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Les Trois Baudets, 75000 Paris.
- Address
- Les Trois Baudets, 75018 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 2Blanche1 min walk
- 212Pigalle5 min walk
- 12Abbesses5 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 13 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Les Trois Baudets
In the same category: Pop Rock, Indé
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Jeeno + Mélusine take place?
Jeeno + Mélusine takes place at Les Trois Baudets (75018 Paris).
When does Jeeno + Mélusine take place?
The scheduled date is 3 October 2026 at 20:00.
What time does Jeeno + Mélusine start?
Jeeno + Mélusine starts at 20:00 on 3 October 2026 at Les Trois Baudets. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Jeeno + Mélusine?
Tickets for Jeeno + Mélusine start from €13 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Jeeno + Mélusine?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Les Trois Baudets?
Les Trois Baudets is located at Les Trois Baudets, 75018 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Jeeno + Mélusine?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-jeeno-melusine.
What type of event is Jeeno + Mélusine?
Jeeno + Mélusine is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.