Les Belles Soeurs
What if a simple family meal was enough to make all masks fall away?
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Les Belles Soeurs at Les Variétés (44000 Nantes), on Saturday 10 October 2026, from €11.75. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
What if a simple family meal was enough to make all masks fall away? Between sisters-in-law, smiles are sometimes forced, compliments rarely disinterested, and small reproaches carefully stored up. But when unspoken words invite themselves to the table, appearances begin to waver.
Resentments resurface, tongues loosen, and scores are settled one after another, to the great delight of the audience. A biting family comedy, where we laugh at others… and sometimes a little at ourselves!
Getting there
Les Variétés
Les Variétés is a theatre located in Les Variétés, 44000 Nantes.
- Address
- Les Variétés, 44000 Nantes
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Les Variétés
In the same category: Contemporary theatre
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Les Belles Soeurs take place?
Les Belles Soeurs takes place at Les Variétés (44000 Nantes).
When does Les Belles Soeurs take place?
The scheduled date is 10 October 2026 at 20:00.
How much are tickets for Les Belles Soeurs?
Tickets for Les Belles Soeurs start from €11.75 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Les Belles Soeurs?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Les Variétés?
Les Variétés is located at Les Variétés, 44000 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Les Belles Soeurs?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-belles-soeurs.
What type of event is Les Belles Soeurs?
Les Belles Soeurs is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.