Poster for the concert Les Négresses Vertes, Grande Salle
Ticketing partner French pop

Les Négresses Vertes

Emerging from the punk movement, Les Négresses Vertes have become one of the most iconic representatives of French music abroad. Formed in Paris in 1987, the independent acoustic rock band owes a

Friday, 9 October 2026 at 20:00 Grande Salle from €37.50

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

103.9k fans · Les Négresses Vertes

Les Négresses Vertes at Grande Salle (13090 Marseille), on Friday 9 October 2026, from €37.50. Tickets available.

Checked on 26 September 2026.

Overview

Emerging from the punk movement, Les Négresses Vertes have become one of the most iconic representatives of French music abroad.

Formed in Paris in 1987, the independent acoustic rock band owes as much to realistic chanson as to Mediterranean music, crossing borders with their very first album "Mlah" in 1988. After several years, the band exported internationally until 2001.

Upon the band's reformation in 2018, a massive tour of 350 dates took place. In 2026, they return to the stage for a European tour, "Zobi-Tour", including a stop at La Maroquinerie on 14 October 2026!

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

Grande Salle

Grande Salle is a concert and performance venue located in Grande Salle, 13090 Aix-en-provence.

Address
Grande Salle, 13090 Aix-en-provence
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 37.50 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Les Négresses Vertes, Grande Salle
View poster fullscreen ↗

Also on tour in France

The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.

DateCityVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Aix En Provence6MICPlaces disponibles—Book now
MorlaixSEW - La ManuPlaces disponibles—Book now
ChateaugironLe ZephyrPlaces disponibles—Book now

Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Les Négresses Vertes

At Grande Salle

In the same category: French pop

See all 4,191 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Les Négresses Vertes's concert take place?

Les Négresses Vertes's concert takes place at Grande Salle (13090 Marseille).

When does Les Négresses Vertes's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 9 October 2026 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Les Négresses Vertes is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Tickets for Les Négresses Vertes's concert start from €37.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Grande Salle?

Grande Salle is located at Grande Salle, 13090 Marseille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-negresses-vertes-marseille-grande-salle.

What type of event is Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Les Négresses Vertes's concert is classified as “Variété française” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €37.50