Poster for the concert Les Négresses Vertes, La Maroquinerie
Ticketing partner French pop

Les Négresses Vertes

Emerging from the punk movement, Les Négresses Vertes have become one of the emblematic representatives of French music abroad. Born in Paris in 1987, the independent acoustic rock group owes a

2 dates · 2 upcoming Les Négresses Vertes La Maroquinerie Paris 20e

from 38 €

103.9K fans · Les Négresses Vertes

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

Emerging from the punk movement, Les Négresses Vertes have become one of the emblematic representatives of French music abroad.

Born in Paris in 1987, the independent acoustic rock group owes as much to 'chanson réaliste' as to Mediterranean music, crossing borders with their very first album "Mlah" in 1988. After several years, the group exported internationally until 2001.

Upon the group's reformation in 2018, a huge tour of 350 dates came into being. In 2026, they return to the stage for a European tour, "Zobi-Tour", stopping at La Maroquinerie on 14 October 2026!

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

La Maroquinerie

La Maroquinerie est une salle de concerts au 23 rue Boyer (Paris 20e).

Address
23, Rue Boyer, 75020 Paris
Capacity
500 seats Petite salle
Time

Métro nearby

  • 33BGambetta9 min walk
  • 2Ménilmontant11 min walk
  • 3BPelleport11 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Complet

Jauge de la salle : environ 500 places

Alert me if tickets come back

This show is sold out. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 38 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
Jauge d’environ 500 places — renseignez-vous auprès de la salle pour l’accès PMR.
Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster for the concert Les Négresses Vertes, La Maroquinerie
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
La MaroquinerieCompletfrom €38
La MaroquinerieCompletfrom €38

Also on tour in France

The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.

DateCityVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Aix En Provence6MICPlaces disponiblesBook now
MorlaixSEW - La ManuPlaces disponiblesBook now
ChateaugironLe ZephyrPlaces disponiblesBook now

Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Les Négresses Vertes

At La Maroquinerie

In the same category: French pop

See all 3,575 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Les Négresses Vertes's concert take place?

Les Négresses Vertes's concert takes place at La Maroquinerie (75020 Paris).

When does Les Négresses Vertes's concert take place?

Les Négresses Vertes's concert has 2 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Wed, 14 Oct 2026, 20:00.

What time does Les Négresses Vertes's concert start?

Les Négresses Vertes's concert starts at 20:00 on 14 October 2026 at La Maroquinerie. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Les Négresses Vertes is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Tickets for Les Négresses Vertes's concert start from €38 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Les Négresses Vertes's concert is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to La Maroquinerie?

La Maroquinerie is located at 23, Rue Boyer, 75020 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Les Négresses Vertes's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-negresses-vertes-la-maroquinerie.

Complet38 €Also at See Tickets
Alert me