Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy
Ticketing partner Pop Rock, Indé

Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy

2 icons, one stage, one unforgettable night of hits that have marked generations, reunited on the same stage.

Friday, 4 December 2026 at 20:00 Culture Club Accor Arena Paris 12e

870.3K fans · Shaggy

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

2 icons, one stage, one unforgettable night of hits that have marked generations, reunited on the same stage. Boy George Culture Club and Shaggy, together in Paris for a unique evening on 4 December at L’Accor Arena. Hits that have marked generations reunited on the same stage. They have never met. Yet Culture Club and Shaggy certainly have things to say to each other. And to do together. The former, led by Boy George, reinvented reggae in the 80s. With hits like “Do You Really Want To Hurt Me”, “Karma Chameleon” or “Church Of The Poison Mind”, Culture Club has sold over 50 million records since their debut in 1981. Boy George, Mikey Craig and Roy Hay successfully exported music born in Jamaica to make it even more mainstream. Separated in 1986, they reunited in 1998, then in 2011 for best-of tours, filling the biggest arenas in England and the United States. “Life”, their latest album released in 2018, won over the press across the Channel and allowed them to reconnect with their French audience, during a unique evening at the Opéra Garnier in Paris.

Shaggy, born in Jamaica 57 years ago, is first and foremost an old-school reggae man, a worthy spiritual son of Bob Marley, Burning Spear or Peter Tosh. However, Shaggy quickly left his island to settle in Canada, then in the United States. And it was there that he scored his first hit by covering “Oh Carolina”, the Folkes Brothers’ standard in 1993. But it was with “Boombastic”, two years later, that he established himself as the new face of an eternal musical genre with high dancing potential. In 2026, the Kingston native released “Lottery”, his sixteenth studio album. And he was still on stage this year alongside his friend Sting in the latter’s musical “The Last Ship” and another triumph for the Englishman.

Lovers of challenges and unprecedented encounters, Culture Club and Shaggy have therefore decided to unite their forces for a unique evening on 4 Dec

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artists

Culture Club

Culture Club — groupe britannique de new wave — agenda concerts à Paris.

Getting there

Accor Arena

L'Accor Arena (ex-Bercy) est une salle parisienne de 20 300 places pour concerts et spectacles.

Address
8 BD DE BERCY, 75012 Paris
Capacity
20,300 seats Arena
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • 614Gare de Bercy3 min walk
  • 6Quai de la Gare7 min walk
  • 114ADGare de Lyon10 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Jauge de la salle : environ 20 300 places

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 73 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
Jauge d’environ 20 300 places — renseignez-vous auprès de la salle pour l’accès PMR.
Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Accor Arena

In the same category: Pop Rock, Indé

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy take place?

Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy takes place at Accor Arena (75012 Paris).

When does Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy take place?

The scheduled date is 4 December 2026 at 20:00.

What time does Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy start?

Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy starts at 20:00 on 4 December 2026 at Accor Arena. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is the support act for Culture Club in Paris?

The support act for Culture Club is Shaggy. The exact running order is confirmed by Accor Arena on the night.

How much are tickets for Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy?

Tickets for Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy start from €73 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Accor Arena?

Accor Arena is located at 8 BD DE BERCY, 75012 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Boy George W/Culture Club & Shaggy?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-boy-george-w-culture-club-shaggy.

Book now