Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée
"You'll have to trust me, I've got loads of things to tell you!" Jason Brokerss After more than 450 performances of his previous show, Jason Brokerss, one of the sharpest pens in today's stand-up scene…
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée: on Friday 20 November 2026 at 20:30, at Le Rocher de Palmer (33150 Bordeaux), from €35. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
"You'll have to trust me, I've got loads of things to tell you!" Jason Brokerss
After more than 450 performances of his previous show, Jason Brokerss, one of the sharpest pens in today's stand-up scene, is back on stage. With his positive outlook, his cunning view of society and his keen sense of writing, he recounts the spirit of the times past and present, and questions the future through his confidences as a son, father and husband.
Written by: Jason Brokerss
Directed by: Fary
Artist
Jason Brokerss
Jason Brokerss is a French actor from Troyes.
Getting there
Le Rocher de Palmer
Le Rocher de Palmer is a concert and performance venue located at 1 Rue Aristide Briand, Cenon, 33150 Bordeaux.
- Address
- 1 Rue Aristide Briand, Cenon, 33150 Bordeaux
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
More shows to discover
More shows by Jason Brokerss
At Le Rocher de Palmer
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
Frequently asked questions
Where does Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée take place?
Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée takes place at Le Rocher de Palmer (33150 Bordeaux).
When does Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée take place?
The scheduled date is 20 November 2026 at 20:30.
What time does Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée start?
Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée starts at 20:30 on 20 November 2026 at Le Rocher de Palmer. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée?
Jason Brokerss is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée?
Tickets for Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée start from €35 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Le Rocher de Palmer?
Le Rocher de Palmer is located at 1 Rue Aristide Briand, Cenon, 33150 Bordeaux. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Jason Brokerss - Grands Garçons - Tournée?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-jason-brokerss-grands-garcons-tournee.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.