Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour
Los Angeles-based singer-songwriter and guitarist Malcolm Todd is one of the most fascinating voices of the new pop generation.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
28.2k fans · Malcolm Todd
Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour at Zénith Paris - La Villette (75019 Paris), on Monday 22 February 2027, from €52.10. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Los Angeles-based singer-songwriter and guitarist Malcolm Todd is one of the most fascinating voices of the new pop generation.
He blends classic songwriting with an internet-shaped sensibility, all through a contemporary R&B prism, drawing as much from Paul Simon's universe as from the sensual minimalism popularised by Prince.
Malcolm Todd first made his mark with his debut project, Sweet Boy, followed in 2025 by his eponymous debut album, which earned him critical acclaim for its refined songwriting, production, and deeply personal lyrics.
Since then, he has amassed over 39 million monthly listeners on Spotify, scored his first Billboard Hot 100 hit with “Chest Pain (I Love)”, and achieved RIAA platinum certification for “Earrings” and “Chest Pain (I Love)”.
His rise has been accompanied by a growing stage presence, including appearances on Jimmy Kimmel Live! and performances at festivals such as Lollapalooza, Outside Lands, and Camp Flog Gnaw.
More recently, Malcolm starred alongside actress Inde Navarrette in Gap’s Autumn 2026 campaign, “Denim on Your Own”, in which he offers his own interpretation of Robyn’s hit “Dancing on Your Own”.
His second and most accomplished album to date, Do That Again, chronicles the ups and downs of a 22-year-old who fully embraces life while keeping, somewhere in the back of his mind, a slight tendency to brood.
The album debuted at number 5 on the Billboard 200 and achieved immense streaming success: all 13 tracks entered the US Spotify chart, accumulating 277 million streams worldwide since its release.
The momentum continues this autumn with Malcolm’s sold-out North American Do That Again Tour. Over 145,000 tickets were sold during the artist pre-sale alone, entra
Listen & watch
Artist
Malcolm Todd
Malcolm Todd — American musician (born 2003) — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Zénith Paris - La Villette
The Zénith Paris - La Villette is a modular concert venue with a capacity of 6,293 seats in the 19th arrondissement.
- Address
- 211 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 75019 Paris
- Capacity
- 6,293 seats Arena
- Time
Métro nearby
- 5Ourcq4 min walk
- 5Laumière6 min walk
- 7Crimée11 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Venue capacity: about 6,293 seats
Book tickets| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | from 52.10 € | fees shown at checkout |
Accessibility & rules
- Accessibility
- About 6,293 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Zénith Paris - La Villette
In the same category: Pop, rock & indie
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour take place?
Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour takes place at Zénith Paris - La Villette (75019 Paris).
When does Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour take place?
The scheduled date is 22 February 2027 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour?
Malcolm Todd is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour?
Tickets for Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour start from €52.10 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Zénith Paris - La Villette?
Zénith Paris - La Villette is located at 211 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 75019 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-malcolm-todd-do-that-again-tour.
What type of event is Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour?
Malcolm Todd: Do That Again Tour is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.