Delphine Leleu
For kids

Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR

For the youth highlight event "Manger, être mangé" (Eat, be eaten), actress Delphine Leleu comes to tell stories for you!

Saturday, 28 November 2026 at 09:30 Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi Paris 12e Free entry

On Saturday 28 November 2026 at 09:30, Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR plays at Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi (75012 Paris). Free access.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

For the youth highlight event "Manger, être mangé" (Eat, be eaten), actress Delphine Leleu comes to tell stories for you!

In the savannah, in the jungle, deep in the woods, or in a witch's house, the same question arises: how to escape the one who wants to devour you?

Through several traditional tales from the four corners of the world, young and old will discover the thousand and one tricks deployed by small heroes to escape opponents much larger or more powerful than them. Here, it is never strength that wins, but always cunning!

An animation, in French Sign Language, full of twists and turns, to laugh, shiver a little… and leave with the certainty that even the smallest can outsmart the biggest. For children aged 4 to 8. With LSF/FR interpreters. fr.

Event organised by the Canopée media library in collaboration with the Saint-Éloi library.

Getting there

Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi

Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi is an exhibition venue located at 23 rue du Colonel Rozanoff, 75012 Paris.

Address
23 rue du Colonel Rozanoff, 75012 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 111Hôtel de Ville de Paris - 4ème Arrondissement2 min walk
  • 4Cité6 min walk
  • 1471114Châtelet7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Free entry — unreserved seating

See details
Category Price Note
Free entry Free No booking needed
Start
Estimated duration
1 hr
Cancellation & refunds
Free event: see the official Paris.fr listing for cancellations.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Families and young audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR, Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi

In the same category: For kids

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR take place?

Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR takes place at Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi (75012 Paris).

When does Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR take place?

The scheduled date is 28 November 2026 at 09:30. The run continues until 28 November 2026.

What time does Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR start?

Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR starts at 09:30 on 28 November 2026 at Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How long does Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR last?

Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR lasts about 1 h (excluding support act and any intervals).

How do I get to Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi?

Bibliothèque Saint-Eloi is located at 23 rue du Colonel Rozanoff, 75012 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-manger-ou-etre-mange-contes-du-monde-entier-lsf-fr.

What type of event is Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR?

Manger ou être mangé ? : contes du monde entier LSF/FR is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Free entry
Info