Electro Symphony
ORCHESTRA DANCE PARTY.
Overview
ORCHESTRA DANCE PARTY. What if you came for a symphony orchestra — and the night transformed into a dance floor? In 2027, Electro Symphony returns with a new program, new energy and the same promise — an orchestra that makes you dance.
35+ musicians on stage: soloists, choir singers, saxophone, guitar, percussion, trombone, electric violin and more. The anthems: David Guetta. Tiësto. Darude. Avicii. Axwell. Steve Aoki. Calvin Harris and others. The tracks you know. The drops you remember.
The melodies that bring back the best nights of your life — now reimagined with the scope of a live orchestra. AN EXPERIENCE IN THREE ACTS The Pre-Party (30 min): the beat begins before the orchestra appears.
A warm-up DJ helps you leave routine behind and enter the mood of the night. The Main Party (90 min): electronic hits gain new amplitude thanks to strings, brass, vocals, live instruments, sharp light beams, white jets of stage smoke and silver sparks rising above the audience.
The Afterparty (45 min): Charles B — French DJ, 500M+ views, 50+ countries — takes the stage. Classic themes meet a harder electronic pulse. Let go. Move freely. Give the rest of the night to the dance floor. LIVE THE EVENING YOUR WAY.
The venues offer seating areas and a dance floor, so you can choose how to experience the night: feel the scope from your seat or follow the rhythm when it calls you closer. The name of the concert: ELECTRO SYMPHONY: ORCHESTRA DANCE PARTY Subtitle 1: with Charles B
Listen & watch
Getting there
Dôme de Paris
Le Dôme de Paris (Palais des Sports) accueille concerts et spectacles au Porte de Versailles.
- Address
- PORTE DE VERSAILLES, 75015 Paris
- Capacity
- 4,200 seats Arena
- Time
Métro · Tram nearby
- 12T2T3aPorte de Versailles1 min walk
- T3aDesnouettes5 min walk
- T2Porte d'Issy7 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
Jauge de la salle : environ 4 200 places
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 35 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Accessibility
- Jauge d’environ 4 200 places — renseignez-vous auprès de la salle pour l’accès PMR.
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Dôme de Paris
In the same category: Electro
See all 5,047 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Electro Symphony take place?
Electro Symphony takes place at Dôme de Paris (75015 Paris).
When does Electro Symphony take place?
The scheduled date is 9 May 2027 at 20:00.
What time does Electro Symphony start?
Electro Symphony starts at 20:00 on 9 May 2027 at Dôme de Paris. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Electro Symphony?
Tickets for Electro Symphony start from €35 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Electro Symphony?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Dôme de Paris?
Dôme de Paris is located at PORTE DE VERSAILLES, 75015 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Electro Symphony?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-electro-symphony.
What type of event is Electro Symphony?
Electro Symphony is classified as “Electro” in the concerts.paris listings.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.