Poster for the show La Farce de Maître Pathelin, Espace Beaujon
Ticketing partner Classical theatre

La Farce de Maître Pathelin

Espace Beaujon presents La Farce de Maître Pathelin, a classic theatre show.

3 dates · 3 upcoming Tue 17, Thu 19 Nov · 20:00 +1 more date Espace Beaujon Paris 8e from €12.25

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

3 dates from 17 to 20 November 2026, La Farce de Maître Pathelin plays at Espace Beaujon (75008 Paris), from €12.25. Tickets available.

Checked on 21 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Espace Beaujon

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

Overview

Espace Beaujon presents La Farce de Maître Pathelin, a classic theatre show.

La Farce de Maître Pathelin is currently running at the Espace Beaujon, a classic theatre venue. The show features Lucie Dournaux, Arthur Pichon and Ewan Kerzenn. The performance takes place at the Espace Beaujon, a concert venue, in the 8th arrondissement. A theatre outing focused on classic theatre.

Getting there

Espace Beaujon

Espace Beaujon hosts shows in Paris.

Address
75008 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 2 Courcelles 8 min walk
  • 1 George V 8 min walk
  • 9 Saint-Philippe du Roule 9 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 12.25 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show La Farce de Maître Pathelin, Espace Beaujon
View poster fullscreen ↗

3 dates

Date Theatre Availability Price Book now
Espace Beaujon Tickets available from €12.25 Book now
Espace Beaujon Tickets available from €12.25 Book now
Espace Beaujon Tickets available from €12.25 Book now

More shows to discover

At Espace Beaujon

In the same category: Classical theatre

See all theatre in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does La Farce de Maître Pathelin take place?

La Farce de Maître Pathelin takes place at Espace Beaujon (75008 Paris).

When does La Farce de Maître Pathelin take place?

La Farce de Maître Pathelin has 3 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Tue, 17 Nov 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is La Farce de Maître Pathelin running?

3 performances of La Farce de Maître Pathelin are still scheduled at Espace Beaujon, the last one on 20 Nov. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

What time does La Farce de Maître Pathelin start?

La Farce de Maître Pathelin starts at 20:00 on 17 November 2026 at Espace Beaujon. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for La Farce de Maître Pathelin?

Tickets for La Farce de Maître Pathelin start from €12.25 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for La Farce de Maître Pathelin?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I book tickets for La Farce de Maître Pathelin?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-la-farce-de-maitre-pathelin.

What type of event is La Farce de Maître Pathelin?

La Farce de Maître Pathelin is classified as “Classical theatre” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book now from €12.25