Les Bobos Font du Ski
When a Parisian lands in the mountains...
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Les Bobos Font du Ski: 23 dates from 24 October 2026 to 9 January 2027, at La Divine Comedie - Salle 1 (75009 Paris), from €22. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
When a Parisian lands in the mountains... A frosty comedy for the whole family! Tony, a true-blue Parisian bobo, hates the mountains. The only snag: to honour his late grandfather's last wishes, he must go there to scatter his ashes.
Between a manic instructor, a stingy Belgian couple and... the Yeti, Tony will have to overcome his fears and solve a series of riddles to claim his inheritance. A frosty, family comedy where every scene is a punchline! And on this evening, the tourists are you!
Kupperty or Julie Bernatta, Kader Nemer or Lahcen Lupin or Katib Ouadah, Paul Arvenne or Fouad Reeves or Zephyr Serehen Cast: Paul Arvenne, Audrey Rousseau, Kader Nemer or Mohamed Ouachen
Getting there
La Divine Comedie - Salle 1
La Divine Comedie - Salle 1 is a theatre at 2, Rue Saulnier, 75009 Paris.
- Address
- 2,Rue Saulnier, 75009 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 7 Cadet 1 min walk
- 7 Le Peletier 5 min walk
- 7 Poissonnière 6 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
23 dates
More shows to discover
At La Divine Comedie - Salle 1
In the same category: Comedy
Frequently asked questions
Where does Les Bobos Font du Ski take place?
Les Bobos Font du Ski takes place at La Divine Comedie - Salle 1 (75009 Paris).
When does Les Bobos Font du Ski take place?
Les Bobos Font du Ski has 23 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 16:30.
How much longer is Les Bobos Font du Ski running?
23 performances of Les Bobos Font du Ski are still scheduled at La Divine Comedie - Salle 1, the last one on 9 Jan. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Les Bobos Font du Ski start?
Les Bobos Font du Ski starts at 16:30 on 24 October 2026 at La Divine Comedie - Salle 1. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Les Bobos Font du Ski?
Tickets for Les Bobos Font du Ski start from €22 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Les Bobos Font du Ski?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Divine Comedie - Salle 1?
La Divine Comedie - Salle 1 is located at 2,Rue Saulnier, 75009 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Les Bobos Font du Ski?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-bobos-font-du-ski.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.