Les Lettres de mon Moulin
On the road to Arles, at Fontvieille, one can still see, amid the pines and holm oaks, a old dismantled windmill: it is Alphonse Daudet's mill.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Les Lettres de mon Moulin: on Sunday 28 February 2027 at 17:00, at Théâtre des Arcades de Buc (78530 Buc), from €7. Tickets available.
Checked on 21 October 2026.
Overview
On the road to Arles, at Fontvieille, one can still see, amid the pines and holm oaks, a old dismantled windmill: it is Alphonse Daudet's mill. It was there that the poet spent long days of dreams and memories.
It was there that he gathered sunshine and scents, legends and refrains. It was there that he began to grind out his little tales of Provence.
It was there that the Lettres de mon moulin were dreamt up: a little masterpiece, so Provençal and so French, so regional and so universal at once, kneaded with human sensitivity and steeped in humour: a sheaf of mischief and good cheer, a bouquet of tenderness.
A show staging an essential work of our literary heritage, to be enjoyed as a family…
Getting there
Théâtre des Arcades de Buc
Théâtre des Arcades de Buc hosts shows in Buc.
- Address
- 78530 Buc
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
More shows to discover
At Théâtre des Arcades de Buc
In the same category: Contemporary theatre
Frequently asked questions
Where does Les Lettres de mon Moulin take place?
Les Lettres de mon Moulin takes place at Théâtre des Arcades de Buc (78530 Buc).
When does Les Lettres de mon Moulin take place?
The scheduled date is 28 February 2027 at 17:00.
What time does Les Lettres de mon Moulin start?
Les Lettres de mon Moulin starts at 17:00 on 28 February 2027 at Théâtre des Arcades de Buc. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Les Lettres de mon Moulin?
Tickets for Les Lettres de mon Moulin start from €7 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Les Lettres de mon Moulin?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I book tickets for Les Lettres de mon Moulin?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-lettres-de-mon-moulin.
What type of event is Les Lettres de mon Moulin?
Les Lettres de mon Moulin is classified as “Contemporary theatre” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.