Poster Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou
Ticketing partner Pop, rock & indie

Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou

Presented by Salle des Rancy - Lyon MARGUTERIE With no restraint on her effects pedals, Marguterie sings the poetry of a universal unease, drawn from the uprootedness of London life.

Thursday, 21 January 2027 at 20:30 Hdk Salle des Rancy from €18

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

On Thursday 21 January 2027 at 20:30, Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou plays at Salle des Rancy (69003 Lyon), from €18. Tickets available.

Checked on 22 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Salle des Rancy

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

Overview

Presented by Salle des Rancy - Lyon MARGUTERIE With no restraint on her effects pedals, Marguterie sings the poetry of a universal unease, drawn from the uprootedness of London life.

Moving between near-spoken, hard-hitting lyrics and intense, hypnotic melodies, she carries us through a vast, richly detailed soundscape.

Steeped in the alt-pop heritage of James Blake, Sevdaliza and Oklou, the duo delivers a powerful, organic live show, with a vulnerability that tugs at the heart.

------------------------------------------------------- HDK An underground rapper, HDK draws on a wide range of influences to write and compose her music: from Asinine to Laylow for rap, from Gorillaz to Saya Gray for a touch of trip-hop, via Jean Giono for literature.

Her driving force: to carry those willing to join her on a powerful emotional journey, to share her love of introspection. Always turning her emotions into seeds, 'to grow hearts in the palm of a hand'.

------------------------------------------------------------------------ Lou Point Lou sits on the edge of several worlds. Self-taught, her enveloping voice blends with electronic sounds through dreamlike, glitchy textures she composes from her bedroom.

Influenced by experimental electronica, hyperpop and French chanson, she is currently producing her debut EP A Girl is whatever room she's in, which tells, entirely through poetry, the complex emancipation of a young woman caught between her own contradictions.

Artist

Hdk

Hdk is a Dutch melodic death metal band, from Reuver, formed in 2005. They are signed to the Season of Mist label and released the album “System Overload” in 2009.

  • melodic death metal

Getting there

Salle des Rancy

Salle des Rancy hosts shows in Lyon.

Address
69003 Lyon
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 18 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou, Salle des Rancy
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Salle des Rancy

In the same category: Pop, rock & indie

See all 666 concerts in Lyon

Frequently asked questions

Where does Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou take place?

Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou takes place at Salle des Rancy (69003 Lyon).

When does Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou take place?

The scheduled date is 21 January 2027 at 20:30.

What time does Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou start?

Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou starts at 20:30 on 21 January 2027 at Salle des Rancy. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou?

Hdk is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou?

Tickets for Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou start from €18 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I book tickets for Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-marguterie-hdk-lou-poin-lou.

What type of event is Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou?

Marguterie + Hdk + Lou Poin Lou is classified as “Pop, rock & indie” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book now from €18