Tristan Pierre
Tristan Pierre in: Mélanjolie PITCH:“Mélanjolie, that’s how I see the world.
Overview
Tristan Pierre in: Mélanjolie PITCH:“Mélanjolie, that’s how I see the world.
Tristan Pierre in: Mélanjolie
PITCH:
“Mélanjolie, that’s how I see the world. I’ll take you through the streets of my childhood to walk through my memories.”
Tristan Pierre, here’s an artist we didn’t see coming, and who is unlike anyone else.
He intoxicates us in his poetic universe, even though it’s stand-up!
Laughter, tears, song, poetry, that’s what we remember from his first show, which is almost like a film on stage.
We have rarely seen so much sincerity in a single work.
After honing his skills at Cours Florent, Roman Frayssinet took him along to open for his shows in Paris.
He then came into the spotlight on Comedy Class Season 2 under the amazed eyes of Eric et Ramzy, Paul Mirabel, Jonathan Cohen, and Laura Felpin.
So you too, come and discover an artist we haven’t seen in France for a long time.
And don’t forget: after the rain of tears, comes the sunshine of laughter;
DATES:
THURSDAYS AT 9:00 PM:
1 October, 15 October, 22 October, 29 October
5 November, 12 November, 19 November
3 December, 10 December, 17 December
CATEGORY: Humour, One Woman Show
MINIMUM AGE: 14 YEARS OLD
DURATION: 1 hour 10 minutes
VENUE PRESENTATION:
Founded in 1926 and located in the heart of Pigalle, the Théâtre de Dix Heures is a place steeped in history, combining charm and modernity.
For nearly 100 years, this legendary stage has seen the emergence of the greatest talents, from Muriel Robin to Franck Dubosc.
Completely renovated, it offers a warm and intimate setting, ideal for a great evening.
PRACTICAL INFORMATION:
Free seating, unnumbered
Access:
Line 2 → Pigalle (≈ 1 min walk)
Line 12 → Pigalle (≈ 1 min walk)
Line 13 → Place de Clichy (≈ 7 min walk)
Bus (closest stop)
Lines 30 / 54 / 68 / 74 → Pigalle (≈ 1 min)
- PMR booking: you MUST contact the ticket office BEFORE booking by email: [email protected]
- Cloakroom: no
- Bar: yes, possibility to consume before or after the show
Getting there
Théâtre de Dix Heures
Théâtre de Dix Heures est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Théâtre de Dix Heures, 75018 Paris.
- Address
- Théâtre de Dix Heures, 75018 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 212Pigalle2 min walk
- 12Abbesses3 min walk
- 2Blanche4 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 25 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
10 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Dix Heures | Places disponibles | from €25 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Théâtre de Dix Heures
In the same category: Concert
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Tristan Pierre take place?
Tristan Pierre takes place at Théâtre de Dix Heures (75018 Paris).
When does Tristan Pierre take place?
Tristan Pierre has 10 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Thu, 1 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Tristan Pierre running?
10 performances of Tristan Pierre are still scheduled at Théâtre de Dix Heures, the last one on 17 déc. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Tristan Pierre start?
Tristan Pierre starts at 20:00 on 1 October 2026 at Théâtre de Dix Heures. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Tristan Pierre?
Tickets for Tristan Pierre start from €25 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Tristan Pierre?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre de Dix Heures?
Théâtre de Dix Heures is located at Théâtre de Dix Heures, 75018 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Tristan Pierre?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-tristan-pierre.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.