Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious
& LABEL PRODELIE SEMOUN in ABSOLUTELY HILARIOUS For this exceptional date, Élie Semoun, guest of honour for the evening, turns up the dial on his incisive humour a notch with his gallery of…
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
1.3k fans · Élie Semoun
On Friday 7 May 2027, Élie Semoun plays at Théâtre Municipal de Denain (59220 Denain), from €36. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 October 2026.
Overview
& LABEL PRODELIE SEMOUN in ABSOLUTELY HILARIOUS For this exceptional date, Élie Semoun, guest of honour for the evening, turns up the dial on his incisive humour a notch with his gallery of ever more foolish and nasty characters!
Alongside him, Romain Doduik, one of the most sought-after comedians of his generation, will bring his energy, his rhythm and his humour, firmly rooted in our times.
Denise, a free-spirited, colourful and delightfully offbeat character, will complete the bill with a unique style and a presence that will leave no one indifferent.
Absolutely Hilarious, rated "France's favourite comedy show" (Le Parisien), a one-of-a-kind evening where cult humour rubs shoulders with the cream of the new generation of comedy! Presented by Christophe Combarieu and Mathieu Wilhelm
Artist
Élie Semoun
Élie Semoun is a French comedian, actor and singer, from Paris, born in 1963. His first album, 'Chansons', was released in 2003.
Getting there
Théâtre Municipal de Denain
Théâtre Municipal de Denain hosts shows in Denain.
- Address
- Théâtre Municipal, 59220 Denain
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
More shows to discover
More shows by Élie Semoun
At Théâtre Municipal de Denain
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
Frequently asked questions
Where does Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious take place?
Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious takes place at Théâtre Municipal de Denain (59220 Denain).
When does Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious take place?
The scheduled date is 7 May 2027.
Who is performing at Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious?
Élie Semoun is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious?
Tickets for Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious start from €36 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre Municipal de Denain?
Théâtre Municipal de Denain is located at Théâtre Municipal, 59220 Denain. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-elie-semoun-absolutely-hilarious.
What type of event is Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious?
Elie Semoun - Absolutely Hilarious is classified as “Stand-up & comedy” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.