Florent Marchet poster, Tour
Ticketing partner Pop, rock & indie

Florent Marchet, Tournée

Florent Marchet has pursued a singular career in French song for over twenty years, at the crossroads of social storytelling and a constantly evolving exploration of sound.

Wednesday, 16 December 2026 at 19:30 Florent Marchet La Cigale Paris 18e from €29.90

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

13.4k fans · Florent Marchet

Florent Marchet, Tournée at La Cigale (75018 Paris), on Wednesday 16 December 2026 at 19:30. Sold out.

Checked on 22 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Florent Marchet

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you about every new date — nothing else.

Follow La Cigale

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

This concert is sold out.

Other concerts still have tickets

Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.

Overview

Florent Marchet has pursued a singular career in French song for over twenty years, at the crossroads of social storytelling and a constantly evolving exploration of sound.

The artist now announces his return to the stage with a concert at La Cigale Since his debut, and across several albums, Florent Marchet has established himself as a voice apart, multiplying collaborations (Philippe Katerine, Jane Birkin, Gaëtan Roussel…) and cross-disciplinary projects spanning music, literature and stage creation.

His tours have taken him to the biggest stages and festivals, in France and abroad, durably establishing his universe with audiences.

Today, he arrives with a new project written between France and the Mediterranean, where one finds what gives his writing its strength: a particular attention to human trajectories, to fragilities as much as to surges of energy.

Carried by more organic sounds and a renewed approach to sound, his new songs explore contemporary tensions with precision while leaving room for light.

Listen & watch

YouTube video · Privacy

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Florent Marchet

Florent Marchet is a French variety singer, composer and chromatic accordion player, born in 1975 in Bourges. Active in folk since 2004, he released his first album, Gargilesse, on Barclay that same year.

  • folk

Getting there

La Cigale

La Cigale is a 1,400-capacity concert venue located at 120 boulevard Rochechouart (Paris 18e).

Address
120, Boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris
Capacity
1,400 seats Large venue
Time

Métro nearby

  • 2 12 Pigalle 3 min walk
  • 12 Abbesses 5 min walk
  • 2 Anvers 6 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Venue capacity: about 1,400 seats

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

Sold out for now. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Box office from 29.90 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
About 1,400 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Florent Marchet, Tournée, La Cigale
View poster fullscreen ↗

That evening, nearby

Partner picks

Partner links: concerts.paris may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Also on tour in France

The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.

Date City Venue Availability Price Book now
Boulogne Sur Mer L'Embarcadere – Salle l'Escale Tickets available — Book now
Nantes Salle Paul Fort Tickets available — Book now
Toulouse Salle Nougaro Tickets available — Book now
Allonnes Salle Jean Carmet Tickets available — Book now
Oignies Le Metaphone - LE 9-9BIS Tickets available — Book now
Sotteville Les Rouen Trianon Transatlantique Tickets available — Book now
Dardilly L'Aqueduc Tickets available — Book now

Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Florent Marchet

At La Cigale

In the same category: Pop, rock & indie

See all 4,154 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Florent Marchet, Tournée take place?

Florent Marchet, Tournée takes place at La Cigale (75018 Paris).

When does Florent Marchet, Tournée take place?

The scheduled date is 16 December 2026 at 19:30.

What time does Florent Marchet, Tournée start?

Florent Marchet, Tournée starts at 19:30 on 16 December 2026 at La Cigale. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Florent Marchet, Tournée?

Florent Marchet is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Florent Marchet, Tournée?

Tickets for Florent Marchet, Tournée start from €29.90 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Florent Marchet, Tournée?

Florent Marchet, Tournée is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to La Cigale?

La Cigale is located at 120, Boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Florent Marchet, Tournée?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-florent-marchet-tournee.

Sold out €29.90
Alert me