Le Neveu de Rameau
Presented by La Compagnie de L'Elan Rameau, Diderot?
Overview
Presented by La Compagnie de L'Elan Rameau, Diderot?
Presented by La Compagnie de L'Elan
Rameau, Diderot? Who, ultimately, on all the subjects that stirred this Age of Enlightenment, wins the argument...?
A theatrical moment of pure literary and human excellence where, in an informal discussion, the moralist (MOI, Diderot) and the cynic (LUI, Rameau) debate with verve and irony on all the subjects that stirred this Age of Enlightenment... foreshadowing the Revolution... Is the latter... more convincing than the former? Come and enjoy yourselves to judge for yourselves. The philosophical vigour of this dialogue retains astonishing youth!
Directed by: Jean-Paul Audrain.
With: Jean-Paul Audrain, Paul Wagner.
Costumes: Frédéric Morel.
Lighting: Alexandre de Pardaillan.
Music: Alix Sharpin (Violin).
Getting there
THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST
THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST est une salle de concerts et spectacles à THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST, 75009 Paris.
- Address
- THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST, 75009 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 89Grands Boulevards3 min walk
- 89Richelieu Drouot5 min walk
- 7Le Peletier5 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 25,30 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
6 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST | Places disponibles | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST | Places disponibles | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST | Places disponibles | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST | Places disponibles | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST | Places disponibles | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST | Places disponibles | from €25.30 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST
In the same category: Concert
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Le Neveu de Rameau take place?
Le Neveu de Rameau takes place at THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST (75009 Paris).
When does Le Neveu de Rameau take place?
Le Neveu de Rameau has 6 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 19 Sept 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Le Neveu de Rameau running?
6 performances of Le Neveu de Rameau are still scheduled at THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST, the last one on 18 oct. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Le Neveu de Rameau start?
Le Neveu de Rameau starts at 20:00 on 19 September 2026 at THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Le Neveu de Rameau?
Tickets for Le Neveu de Rameau start from €25.30 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Le Neveu de Rameau?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST?
THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST is located at THEATRE DU NORD-OUEST, 75009 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Le Neveu de Rameau?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-le-neveu-de-rameau-theatre-du-nord-ouest-paris.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.