Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu
Ticketing partner Enriched listing · cross-checked sources Concert

Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu

MYSTÈRE À SILENT POOL, AGATHA CHRISTIE A DISPARU Genre: Comedy, Contemporary Duration: 1h30 Venue: Théâtre Rouge By Carla Girod, Drys Penthier and Axel Stein-Kurdzielewicz Directed by David Legras and Axel S

20 dates · 20 upcoming Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge Paris 6e

+16 autres date s

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

MYSTÈRE À SILENT POOL, AGATHA CHRISTIE A DISPARU

Genre: Comedy, Contemporary

Duration: 1h30

Venue: Théâtre Rouge

By Carla Girod, Drys Penthier and Axel Stein-Kurdzielewicz

Directed by David Legras and Axel Stein-Kurdzielewicz

With Camille Delpech, Carla Girod, Justine Marçais, Drys Penthier, Émilien Raineau, Axel Stein-Kurdzielewicz

Alternating with Corentin Calmé, Joanna Flahault, David Legras

Set design by David Legras

Decor by Thalie Amossé and Jacques Poix-Terrier

Music by Laurent Labruyère

Lighting by Martin Gandrillon

Costumes by Jérôme Ragon

Productions Compagnie Les ballons rouges

Partners MD productions, le studiho and Hop Frog Entertainment

Support from ADAMI, ASP, Ville de Nevers, conseil départemental de la Nièvre and région BFC

EVERYONE IS OUR NUMBER 1 SUSPECT!

On 4th December 1926, near the mysterious Silent Pool, the young novelist's car was found crashed, with no trace of its owner: THE QUEEN OF CRIME HAS DISAPPEARED! Inspector Kenward and his assistant Hastings lead the investigation. Kidnapping? Murder? Voluntary disappearance? Every clue sows doubt. Interrogations follow one another: a loyal governess, an adulterous husband, a desperate friend, a crooked publisher! All seem to hold a piece of the truth. A captivating theatrical thriller, inspired by a true event, where the shadow of Agatha Christie hovers until the very last breath. Will you dare to solve the mystery? When Agatha Christie becomes the enigma of the biggest investigation England has ever known! A delightful suspense. TÉLÉRAMA TT

A real Christie-style thriller. You absolutely must applaud this show. L'AFFICHE

This detective play shines essentially through the quality of its cast. À VOIR, À LIRE

For Anne Baquet chante au Paradis:

Baquet cadeau! A stunning soprano. LE CANARD ENCHAÎNÉ

Please note:

Shows start promptly. Latecomers will not be admitted to the auditorium.

Recommended age for this play: from 7 years old.

Press:

A real gem. SORTIES À PARIS

Getting there

Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge

Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge, 75006 Paris.

Address
Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge, 75006 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 12Notre-Dame-des-Champs3 min walk
  • 4Vavin4 min walk
  • 4Saint-Placide7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 35 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu
View poster fullscreen ↗

20 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now
Lucernaire - Théâtre RougePlaces disponiblesfrom €35Book now

More concerts to discover

At Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge

In the same category: Concert

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu take place?

Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu takes place at Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge (75006 Paris).

When does Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu take place?

Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu has 20 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Wed, 29 Jul 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu running?

20 performances of Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu are still scheduled at Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge, the last one on 23 août. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

What time does Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu start?

Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu starts at 20:00 on 29 July 2026 at Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu?

Tickets for Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu start from €35 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge?

Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge is located at Lucernaire - Théâtre Rouge, 75006 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Mystère à Silent Pool, Agatha Christie a Disparu?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-mystere-a-silent-pool-agatha-christie-a-disparu.

From35 €
Book now