Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée
In his new show "Autruches", Thomas VDB questions the small compromises we make with ourselves to avoid facing important things… Does that resonate with you?
Overview
In his new show "Autruches", Thomas VDB questions the small compromises we make with ourselves to avoid facing important things… Does that resonate with you?
Getting there
Le Forum
Le Forum est une salle de concerts et spectacles à 86 bis Rue Etienne Dolet, 94140 Alfortville.
- Address
- 86 bis Rue Etienne Dolet, 94140 Alfortville
- Time
RER nearby
- DLe Vert de Maisons10 min walk
- DMaisons-Alfort - Alfortville19 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Complet
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 29,70 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
3 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Forum | Complet | from €29.70 | ||
| Carré Belle Feuille - Grand Carré | Places disponibles | from €29.70 | Book now | |
| THEATRE ANDRE MALRAUX | Places disponibles | from €29.70 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Le Forum
In the same category: Concert
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée take place?
Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée takes place at Le Forum (94140 Paris).
When does Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée take place?
Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée has 3 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Thu, 15 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée running?
3 performances of Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée are still scheduled at Le Forum, the last one on 6 mars. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée start?
Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée starts at 20:00 on 15 October 2026 at Le Forum. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée?
Tickets for Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée start from €29.70 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée?
Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.
How do I get to Le Forum?
Le Forum is located at 86 bis Rue Etienne Dolet, 94140 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Thomas VDB - Autruches - Tournée?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-thomas-vdb-autruches-tournee.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.