Une Censure Politiquement Correcte !
A POLITICALLY CORRECT CENSORSHIP! George Marguerite Grimaud, a discreet professor, has written Le Sexe de l’Âme, a book that the committee of the national theatre "La Montagne" has hailed as a masterpiece. What was
Overview
A POLITICALLY CORRECT CENSORSHIP! George Marguerite Grimaud, a discreet professor, has written Le Sexe de l’Âme, a book that the committee of the national theatre "La Montagne" has hailed as a masterpiece. What was
A POLITICALLY CORRECT CENSORSHIP!
George Marguerite Grimaud, a discreet professor, has written Le Sexe de l’Âme, a book that the committee of the national theatre "La Montagne" has hailed as a masterpiece.
What was supposed to be a protocol exchange between the director and the author turns into a jubilant verbal duel, a biting and topical satire.
A play by and directed by Olivier Patient
With Olivier Patient and Sonia Manceau
Every Sunday from 04 October to 13 December 2026 at 7:30 PM.
No shows on: 11 and 18 October 2026
Getting there
Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie
Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie, 75001 Paris.
- Address
- Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie, 75001 Paris
- Time
Métro · RER nearby
- 1471114Châtelet1 min walk
- ABDChâtelet les Halles5 min walk
- 7Pont Neuf6 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 30,80 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
9 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie | Places disponibles | from €30.80 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie
In the same category: Concert
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! take place?
Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! takes place at Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie (75001 Paris).
When does Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! take place?
Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! has 9 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sun, 4 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! running?
9 performances of Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! are still scheduled at Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie, the last one on 13 déc. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! start?
Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! starts at 20:00 on 4 October 2026 at Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Une Censure Politiquement Correcte !?
Tickets for Une Censure Politiquement Correcte ! start from €30.80 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Une Censure Politiquement Correcte !?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie?
Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie is located at Théâtre le Mélo d'Amélie, 75001 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Une Censure Politiquement Correcte !?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-une-censure-politiquement-correcte-le-melo-d-amelie.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.