Dee Dee Bridgewater
Presented by Gérard Drout Productions 1-L-R-25-1481 / 3-015785 A global jazz icon, Dee Dee Bridgewater enchants stages all over the world with her legendary voice and charisma.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
32.9k fans · Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater at L'InterValle (69670 Vaugneray), on Saturday 20 February 2027 at 20:30, from €47.96. Tickets available.
Checked on 21 October 2026.
Overview
Presented by Gérard Drout Productions 1-L-R-25-1481 / 3-015785
A global jazz icon, Dee Dee Bridgewater enchants stages all over the world with her legendary voice and charisma. In 1960, drummer Max Roach and his partner Abbey Lincoln created "We Insist!" as a rallying cry in the struggle for Civil Rights. American singer Dee Dee Bridgewater presents her project "We exist!", a 100% female quartet that says "we exist, we women, and especially in jazz", but also "we exist, we Black women and men" in this country that Wayne Shorter, as the singer recalls, called the "Un-united States" (the Disunited States).
With all the self-assurance that a talent recognised around the world gives her, and with legendary generosity, Dee Dee asserts her convictions with a big burst of laughter. Her joy is infectious and her connection with the audience is unique. An evening with her is a true show: it is laughter, it is tears, it is vibrancy, it is life!
Listen & watch
Artist
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Dee Bridgewater is an American singer, from Memphis, born in 1950. Active since 1966 in vocal music and jazz, she is signed to Atlantic Records; her debut album, "Afro Blue", was released in 1974.
Getting there
L'InterValle
L'InterValle is a concert and performance venue located at L'InterValle, 69670 Vaugneray.
- Address
- 69670 Vaugneray
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Format
- In person
Poster
Also on tour in France
The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.
| Date | City | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Touquet Paris Plage | Palais des Congres - Salle Maurice Ravel | Tickets available | — | Book now |
Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly
More concerts to discover
At L'InterValle
In the same category: Jazz
Frequently asked questions
Where does Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert take place?
Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert takes place at L'InterValle (69670 Vaugneray).
When does Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert take place?
The scheduled date is 20 February 2027 at 20:30.
What time does Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert start?
Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert starts at 20:30 on 20 February 2027 at L'InterValle. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert?
Dee Dee Bridgewater is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert?
Tickets for Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert start from €47.96 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I book tickets for Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-dee-dee-bridgewater.
What type of event is Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert?
Dee Dee Bridgewater's concert is classified as “Jazz” in the concerts.paris listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.