J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort
Ticketing partner Concert

J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort

Imagine Paul, a former womaniser who has transformed into a model sportsman for his new girlfriend.

Saturday, 24 April 2027 at 20:00 THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

Imagine Paul, a former womaniser who has transformed into a model sportsman for his new girlfriend. His well-ordered life explodes when Véronique, his ex and great love, arrives after 3 years of silence with "big news"!

Fortunately, Paul can count on Richard, his best friend and doctor, who proclaims himself a "situation saviour" (spoiler: he saves nothing at all)!

This explosive trio will travel back in time: from their meeting post-amputation to their catastrophic breakup, passing through all the unspoken words accumulated.

A hilarious and crazy comedy where the cards are (finally) laid on the table with a perfect cocktail of humour, emotions, and embarrassing confessions! A temporal journey into romantic relationships not to be missed! 95

Getting there

THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE

THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE est une salle de concerts et spectacles à THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE, 93200 St denis.

Address
THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE, 93200 St denis
Time

RER · Tram nearby

  • T1Théâtre Gérard Philippe / Eglise Neuve1 min walk
  • T8Paul Éluard / Théâtre Gérard Philipe7 min walk
  • DT1T8Saint-Denis7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 18,80 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE

In the same category: Concert

See all 5,047 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort take place?

J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort takes place at THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE (93200 Paris).

When does J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort take place?

The scheduled date is 24 April 2027 at 20:00.

What time does J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort start?

J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort starts at 20:00 on 24 April 2027 at THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort?

Tickets for J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort start from €18.80 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE?

THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE is located at THEATRE GERARD PHILIPE, 93200 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-j-ai-8-ans-et-je-m-appelle-jean-rochefort-theatre-gerard-philipe.

What type of event is J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort?

J'ai 8 ans et je m'appelle Jean Rochefort is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

From18.80 €
Book now