Juste Shani poster
Ticketing partner Rap

Juste Shani

An independent artist and a true girl boss, Juste Shani is a rapper with the sensitivity of a dreamer and the mentality of a winner.

Friday, 22 January 2027 Le Marche Gare from €26.16

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

21.4k fans · Juste Shani

Juste Shani at Le Marche Gare (69002 Lyon), on Friday 22 January 2027. Sold out.

Checked on 22 October 2026.

Get new dates by email

Follow Le Marche Gare

Be notified as soon as a new date is announced

Leave your email: we write you the moment a date is scheduled there — nothing else.

This concert is sold out.

Other concerts still have tickets

Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.

Overview

An independent artist and a true girl boss, Juste Shani is a rapper with the sensitivity of a dreamer and the mentality of a winner. Her tracks combine powerful messages and effective bangers, always carried by finely crafted songwriting.

On stage, her fervour and magnetism captivate the audience, taking her to the biggest stages: L'Olympia as support act for IAM, festivals such as Solidays, Lollapalooza, Les Ardentes, and touring in Chile and Brazil!

On her latest EP, "Diamant Noir", Juste Shani encourages everyone to turn their flaws into strength and to shine through their own identity. The committed message of an artist rooted in her generation.

Listen & watch

YouTube video · Privacy

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Juste Shani

Juste Shani is a French rapper from Essonne. She became known in 2019 with the single Sélection Féminine, before releasing her debut EP, Nuits Blanches, in April 2024.

  • rap
  • hip-hop

Getting there

Le Marche Gare

Le Marche Gare is a concert and performance venue located at 4-6 PLACE HUBERT MOUNIER, 69002 Lyon.

Address
4-6 PLACE HUBERT MOUNIER, 69002 Lyon
Time

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

Sold out for now. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Box office from 26.16 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Juste Shani, Le Marche Gare
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Juste Shani

At Le Marche Gare

In the same category: Rap

See all 666 concerts in Lyon

Frequently asked questions

Where does Juste Shani's concert take place?

Juste Shani's concert takes place at Le Marche Gare (69002 Lyon).

When does Juste Shani's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 22 January 2027.

Who is performing at Juste Shani's concert?

Juste Shani is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Juste Shani's concert?

Tickets for Juste Shani's concert start from €26.16 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Juste Shani's concert?

Juste Shani's concert is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to Le Marche Gare?

Le Marche Gare is located at 4-6 PLACE HUBERT MOUNIER, 69002 Lyon. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Juste Shani's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-juste-shani-lyon.

What type of event is Juste Shani's concert?

Juste Shani's concert is classified as “Rap” in the concerts.paris listings.

Sold out €26.16
Alert me