Daniel Morin
Presented by Christophe Meilland.(Lic.1-1047053) DANIEL MORIN Certifié Morin! Whether it's on the 5-7 show or the 11h/midi 30 slot, Daniel Morin has spared nothing and no one on France Inter for two decades
Overview
Presented by Christophe Meilland.(Lic.1-1047053)
DANIEL MORIN
Certifié Morin!
Whether it's on the 5-7 show or the 11h/midi 30 slot, Daniel Morin has spared no one on France Inter for two decades.
A totally "constructed" heterosexual male...
On the eve of his 60th birthday, Daniel Morin takes stock of his life. How to adapt to this new society? Between ecology, relaxation methods, deconstruction.
In 2026, to celebrate his 20 years of loyalty to radio, Daniel Morin makes a sensational arrival on stage in this first one-man show "certifié Morin".
Practical information:
Théâtre de la Gaîté Montparnasse
26, rue de la Gaîté - 75014 Paris Metro Gaîté or Edgar Quinet
Reservations for people with reduced mobility: Tel. 01 43 20 60 56
Getting there
Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche
Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche, 75014 Paris.
- Address
- Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche, 75014 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 6Edgar Quinet3 min walk
- 461213Gare Montparnasse4 min walk
- 13Gaîté5 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 30,60 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
3 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche | Places disponibles | from €30.60 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche | Places disponibles | from €30.60 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche | Places disponibles | from €30.60 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche
In the same category: Concert
See all 4,961 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Daniel Morin take place?
Daniel Morin takes place at Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche (75014 Paris).
When does Daniel Morin take place?
Daniel Morin has 3 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Thu, 15 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Daniel Morin running?
3 performances of Daniel Morin are still scheduled at Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche, the last one on 17 déc. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Daniel Morin start?
Daniel Morin starts at 20:00 on 15 October 2026 at Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Daniel Morin?
Tickets for Daniel Morin start from €30.60 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Daniel Morin?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche?
Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche is located at Théâtre Gaité-Rive Gauche, 75014 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Daniel Morin?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-daniel-morin.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.