LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION
Ticketing partner Jazz

LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION

ATTENTION special event!

2 dates · 2 upcoming Imagination New Morning Paris 10e

138.1K fans · Imagination

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

ATTENTION special event! LEEE JOHN, singer, leader and founder of IMAGINATION, one of the most famous soul-funk groups of the 1980s, will perform for the 1st time at New Morning for 2 evenings and 4 unmissable concerts!

A rare chance to hear live on the intimate stage of a club this festive and iconic repertoire of popular musical culture, spanning generations, with countless hit songs: Body Talk, So Good So Right, Changes, Flashback, Music and Lights, Just an Illusion,...

An opportunity also for a double exceptional anniversary since the band with 30 million albums sold, led by the iconic Leee John, and the New Morning venue will celebrate their 45 years together!

= LINE UP: Leee John - lead vocals Mel Gaynor - drums Alexis Countouris - bass Yves Le Guevelou - guitar John Watson - keyboards Lyn Gerald - backing vocals

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artists

Getting there

New Morning

Le New Morning est une salle de jazz et musiques du monde au 7-9 rue des Petites-Écuries (Paris 10e).

Address
7-9, RUE DES PETITES ECURIES, 75010 Paris
Capacity
500 seats Petite salle
Time

Métro nearby

  • 4Château d'Eau / Mairie du 10e4 min walk
  • 489Strasbourg - Saint-Denis7 min walk
  • 89Bonne Nouvelle7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Jauge de la salle : environ 500 places

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 45,10 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
Jauge d’environ 500 places — renseignez-vous auprès de la salle pour l’accès PMR.
Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
New MorningPlaces disponiblesfrom €45.10Book now
New MorningPlaces disponiblesfrom €45.10Book now

More concerts to discover

At New Morning

In the same category: Jazz

See all 5,047 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION take place?

LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION takes place at New Morning (75010 Paris).

When does LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION take place?

LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION has 2 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 14 Nov 2026, 19:30.

What time does LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION start?

LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION starts at 19:30 on 14 November 2026 at New Morning. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is the support act for Imagination in Paris?

The support act for Imagination is Leee John. The exact running order is confirmed by New Morning on the night.

How much are tickets for LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION?

Tickets for LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION start from €45.10 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to New Morning?

New Morning is located at 7-9, RUE DES PETITES ECURIES, 75010 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for LEEE JOHN of IMAGINATION?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-leee-john-of-imagination.

From45.10 €
Book now