Balázs Havasi
Ticketing partner Variété française

Balázs Havasi

After enchanting La Seine Musicale last November, HAVASI returns on Sunday 18 October 2026 at 3 PM and 6 PM for two exceptional concerts, once again at La Seine Musicale.

Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 20:00 Balázs Havasi Auditorium de La Seine Musicale

Add to calendar WhatsApp

Overview

After enchanting La Seine Musicale last November, HAVASI returns on Sunday 18 October 2026 at 3 PM and 6 PM for two exceptional concerts, once again at La Seine Musicale.

As part of his Golden Thread tour, HAVASI invites you on an extraordinary journey, blending the resonant strings of the piano with your intuition, your inner voice, and a deep connection to something greater.

HAVASI is an internationally renowned virtuoso pianist and a visionary composer who redefines the boundaries of contemporary music.

Trained in the purest classical tradition, he has created a unique musical universe where the elegance of classical music meets the power of rock and the richness of world music.

From his humble beginnings as a piano teacher 15 years ago to his status as an internationally acclaimed composer, HAVASI has sold nearly 1,000,000 concert tickets and accumulated over 200 million views on YouTube.

He not only masters the piano but also the art of storytelling through music.

His original compositions have captivated audiences worldwide, earning standing ovations in the most prestigious venues, including Carnegie Hall in New York, the Sydney Opera House, and the Royal Albert Hall in London.

A true international phenomenon, his YouTube videos have garnered over 200 million views in more than 150 countries.

A graduate of the prestigious Franz Liszt Academy of Music in Budapest, HAVASI combines exceptional piano mastery with boundless creativity to offer an incomparable musical experience.

Creator of HAVASI Symphonic, a grandiose show blending piano, symphony orchestra, dance, monumental video projections, light and laser effects, as well as the most innovative stage technologies, he transports his audience into a universe where music becomes a truly total spectacle.

Among the very few contemporary composers

Artist

Getting there

Auditorium de La Seine Musicale

Auditorium de La Seine Musicale est une salle de concerts et spectacles à Auditorium de La Seine Musicale, 92100 Boulogne-billancourt.

Address
Auditorium de La Seine Musicale, 92100 Boulogne-billancourt
Time

Métro · Tram nearby

  • 9Pont de Sèvres7 min walk
  • T2Brimborion7 min walk
  • T2Musée de Sèvres11 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Places disponibles

Category Price Note
Billetterie dès 40 € frais affichés sur la billetterie
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Conditions d’annulation et de remboursement selon la billetterie officielle.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Tout public
Format
Sur place

Poster

Poster — Balázs Havasi
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Auditorium de La Seine Musicale

In the same category: Variété française

See all 4,961 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Balázs Havasi's concert take place?

Balázs Havasi's concert takes place at Auditorium de La Seine Musicale (92100 Paris).

When does Balázs Havasi's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 18 October 2026 at 20:00.

What time does Balázs Havasi's concert start?

Balázs Havasi's concert starts at 20:00 on 18 October 2026 at Auditorium de La Seine Musicale. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Balázs Havasi's concert?

Balázs Havasi is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Balázs Havasi's concert?

Tickets for Balázs Havasi's concert start from €40 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Balázs Havasi's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Auditorium de La Seine Musicale?

Auditorium de La Seine Musicale is located at Auditorium de La Seine Musicale, 92100 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Balázs Havasi's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-balazs-havasi.

Book now